65 Deer Creek Road H203, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 65 Deer Creek Road H203
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $249
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3186 / -80.1451
  • County: Broward
  • City: Deerfield Beach
  • Zipcode: 33442
  • Subdivision: Racquet Club Of Deer Creek
  • Building: Racquet Club Of Deer Creek
  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • Middle School: Lyons Creek
  • High School: Deerfield Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse is nestled in a welcoming, all ages community. With a sleek, modern design and new finishes throughout, it offers recessed lighting, a bright and airy atmosphere, and all the comforts of a fresh start. Perfect for anyone seeking a move in ready home in a vibrant, inclusive community of Deer Creek in Deerfield Beach. A perfect ideal for investors, as you can rent it out within the first year of ownership. Don't miss a move in ready opportunity in a beautiful setting! Only 15 minutes from the beach
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Common, Guest, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Maintained Community, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 613
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: ECMM
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Other
  • Legal Description: THE RACQUET CLUB OF DEER CREEK II CONDO UNIT 203 BLDG 3 PHASE 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 10692/474
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 484203bs0200
  • Unit Number: H203
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 307 Liberty Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$299,000.00 ($260.00 / sqft )

307 Liberty Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 with a gorgeous expansive lake view. First floor, split floor plan, washer and dryer in the unit. Plenty of natural light. Picture perfect! Granite kitchen and brand new floor throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129438
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Ventnor H  3036, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$269,000.00 ($269.00 / sqft )

3036 Ventnor H 3036 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath on the 3rd floor. Corner unit lota of amenities .. 55 plus community located 3 miles from the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149206
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 N Oakridge  211, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$265,000.00

211 N Oakridge 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live and enjoy this resort style community with many activities and amenities for active adults. Beautiful, 2/2 condo completly remodeled with hurricane proof doors and windows, in a wonderful c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546885
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4001 Upminster J, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$259,900.00 ($259.90 / sqft )

4001 Upminster J Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare find 2/2 corner 4th floor in an elevator building walk to houses of worship. This condo is in one of the most sought after building in CV Deerfield.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021979
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Military Trail 2011, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00

1230 Military Trail 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable gated Villas at Meadow Lakes, investor & pet friendly in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Fantastic tenants would love to stay, first floor unit features newer flooring oversized screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10475615
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Military Trail 725, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00

1244 Military Trail 725 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable "largest" model in Villas at Meadow Lakes, gated community, investor & pet friendly in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Fantastic tenants would love to stay, 2nd floor w screened balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10476042
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3107 Cambridge  3107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$254,000.00

3107 Cambridge 3107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse style fully renovated and rare find, 3rd floor unit with magnificent lake view in the most desirable are of century village east!! This beautiful fully renovated and remodeled unit is one in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10479052
  2. Provided by SMS Investment Firm, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Deer Creek Road 103, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$255,000.00

73 Deer Creek Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED BELOW APPRAISAL Beautifully Updated Turn Key Two Story Condo in a Well Maintained Community Step inside This charming and thoughtfully updated condo that perfectly blends comfort and style and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10507917
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Islewood D  3020, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$275,000.00 ($300.55 / sqft )

3020 Islewood D 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! 3rd floor corner with expansive lake view is the one! Beautifully updated 2/1. 5 conversion is immaculate and turn key furnished for your convenience. Impact glass window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542261
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2289 15th Street 132, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$265,000.00 ($240.91 / sqft )

2289 15th Street 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2nd floor condo in Meadowridge Deerfield Beach! This nicely remodeled and furnished 2/2 offers a nice water view from balcony. Roof 2024. The unit features high ceilings and a comfortable op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548367
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice