Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Foxwood
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 11001 Hawkview Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $249.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3809
  8. Acreage: 3.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1979
MLS#: B26023432
  1. County: Martin
  2. City: Stuart
  3. Zipcode: 34997
  4. Subdivision: Foxwood
  5. Elementary School: Crystal Lake (Martin)
  6. Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  7. High School: South Fork
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  9. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled within a breathtaking oak hammock setting on one of the largest and most picturesque homesites in Foxwood, this exceptional estate offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and peaceful cou
Details for 2901 Autumnwood Trail, APOPKA, FL 32703
Single Family
  1. Price: $469,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $205.52 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 2
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2282
  8. Acreage: 0.50 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: O6405296
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: APOPKA
  3. Zipcode: 32703
  4. Subdivision: Foxwood Ph 3 1st Add
  5. Elementary School: Wekiva
  6. Middle School: Teague
  7. High School: Lake Brantley
  8. Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on half an acre, this Apopka pool home brings together space, privacy, and the kind of backyard setup made for Florida living. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a functional layout wi
Details for 689 Linden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $325,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $154.84 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 84
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2099
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: C7522201
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Foxwood
  5. Elementary School: Englewood
  6. Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  7. High School: Lemon Bay
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Lakefront, maintenance free living in one of Englewoods premier 55+ communities! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in Foxwood offers the largest floor plan in the neighborhood, with both
Details for 3535 Foxwood Court, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $300,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.38 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $315,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 249
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2216
  10. Acreage: 0.47 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1983
MLS#: 848008
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Foxwood
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Coldwell Banker Next Generatio
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
This is it! The perfect family home on nearly a half acre in highly sought after Foxwood, the ideal corner property in the historic community of Inverness. Feels like you're in the country, but clo
Details for 209 Persimmon Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Condominium
  1. Price: $269,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $135.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $279,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 128
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1988
  10. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: TB8461353
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Foxwood
  5. Building: Foxwood
  6. Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
MOTIVATED SELLER*** LOCATION*** LOCATION*** LOCATION*** COMPLETELY REMODELED*** Only 4 to 6 Miles to Englewood Beach, Manasota Key two beaches! Single story in the 55+ Foxwood community. This rare 2 b
Details for 665 Foxwood Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $249,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $127.24 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 102
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1964
  8. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: C7521461
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Foxwood
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming villa located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Foxwood in Englewood, Florida. Priced to sell, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath
Details for 4926 Deerwood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $245,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $107.79 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 15
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2273
  8. Acreage: 0.11 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: L4961518
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33810
  4. Subdivision: Foxwood Lake Estates
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled in the highly sought after 55 and older community of Foxwood Lakes Estates, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home offers rare water views and a lifestyle filled with amenities and soc
Details for 676 Linden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $239,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $126.66 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $249,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 151
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1887
  10. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: N6141941
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Foxwood
  5. Provided by: MEDWAY REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Tastefully updated 2br, 2ba attached villa with a 2 car garage, ideally located in the highly desirable maintenance free 55+ community of foxwood! Conveniently situated just minutes from local ameniti
Details for 687 Linden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $229,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $112.97 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $239,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
  5. Days On Market: 111
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2035
  10. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Pond
  15. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: D6145787
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Foxwood
  5. Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your perfect slice of Florida paradise in a vibrant 55+ community that knows how to live well! This charming two bedroom, two bathroom home offers the kind of lifestyle where flip flops ar
Details for 631 Foxwood Boulevard 256, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Single Family
  1. Price: $224,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $134.27 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $229,900
  4. Last Price Change: 04/21/26
  5. Days On Market: 64
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1675
  10. Acreage: 0.09 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1987
MLS#: D6146559
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: ENGLEWOOD
  3. Zipcode: 34223
  4. Subdivision: Foxwood
  5. Provided by: LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
The corrected description: Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in the sought after Foxwood community of Englewood! This move in ready gem has been freshly painted thr