2901 Autumnwood Trail, APOPKA, FL 32703
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6405296 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2901 Autumnwood Trail
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $469,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2282
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6767 / -81.4556
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: APOPKA
  • Zipcode: 32703
  • Subdivision: Foxwood Ph 3 1st Add
  • Elementary School: Wekiva
  • Middle School: Teague
  • High School: Lake Brantley
  • Provided by: THE WILKINS WAY LLC
  • Contact: Thomas Navarre
  • 407-874-0230
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on half an acre, this Apopka pool home brings together space, privacy, and the kind of backyard setup made for Florida living. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a functional layout with multiple spaces to relax, entertain, and enjoy both indoor and outdoor living. The kitchen features newly updated stainless steel appliances (2025), while major updates throughout the home include a NEW roof (2023), HVAC system (2021), and pool resurfacing (2021). Step outside to a 27,000 gallon screen enclosed pool, custom outdoor pizza oven, fire pit area, and an expansive backyard with plenty of room to spread out and enjoy. Whether hosting gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this property offers a unique combination of comfort and outdoor living. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and outdoor recreation including Wekiva Springs State Park and Wekiva Island, with easy access to major roadways for commuting throughout Central Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1603.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Brantley High
  • Middle School: Teague Middle
  • School Elementary: Wekiva Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 271.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joe Frasca
  • Association Phone: 407-681-0394
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 45 FOXWOOD PHASE 3 1ST ADD PB 23 PG 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32703 - Apopka
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-21-29-507-0000-0450
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 891 Cavan Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($112.94 / sqft )

891 Cavan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home residence in a highly sough after neighborhood of " Breckenridge" in the heart of Apopka. Step to the open foyer with valued celling, the property features a open floor plan with a livi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4870 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370833
  2. Provided by EAST PEARL REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1833 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$519,000.00 ($163.41 / sqft )

1833 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning Toll Brothers Liston Modern Farmhouse located in the sought after Bronson Peak community. This thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility with a 3 bedroom main residence plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380395
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Crowncrest Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$529,000.00 ($150.71 / sqft )

1851 Crowncrest Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience modern luxury and everyday versatility in this Montpelier Modern by Toll Brothers, located in the highly desirable Bronson Peak community. Designed with flexibility in m

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380406
  2. Provided by ORLANDO TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jaime Haye
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1048 Gull Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$541,267.00 ($164.52 / sqft )

1048 Gull Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sagewood presents the Elle. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400785
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Bear Lake Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$550,000.00 ($30.56 / sqft )

911 Bear Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully fully renovated single family residence offering exceptional space, comfort, and flexibility. Situated on a nearly half acre lot, this impressive property features 6 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 18000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403156
  2. Provided by C&D INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Naymara Castro Rubia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Emerald Grove Drive, APOPKA, FL 32703
$549,999.00 ($204.16 / sqft )

810 Emerald Grove Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Estimated Move In: May 2026. The Clementine is a thoughtfully designed two story home offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, flex room, a generous loft, and a 3 car tandem ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884512
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 960 Seburn Road, APOPKA, FL 32703
$499,000.00 ($195.99 / sqft )

960 Seburn Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a home where families thrive and kids can truly be kids. Located in a great neighborhood filled with other wonderful families, this home offers access to top rated schools, a community club

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910649
  2. Provided by ANDERSON PRIVATE PARTNERS, LLC
  3. Contact Yvette Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice