4774 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149816 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4774 Terra Esmeralda Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $2,290
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1721
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2877 / -81.4707
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Terra Esmeralda
  • Elementary School: Kissimmee Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: ALAMO HOMES GROUP
  • Contact: Maria Arato
  • 407-447-7724
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impeccable townhome in the desirable gated community of Terra Esmeralda in Poinciana Boulevard. This townhome has 1721 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 3 and 1/2 bathrooms, with one room downstairs. Lots of space in the home for everyone to enjoy! The kitchen features a granite countertop and plenty of storage space. The patio is paved with bricks, perfect for barbecuing and relaxing. Community features include a pool/spa and a playground. It is a smaller community which offers tranquility but still within close proximity to Disney, malls, and other popular Orlando areas. Very well ranked schools near by and right next to the Mater Palms charter school which offers K 8 grades. This home is ready to lease so make your appointment today to see this property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1721.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Kissimmee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles Services/ Robert Rice
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-5223-0001-0300
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4708 Terra Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a small and quite community with a great location where everything is close, the property is fully furniture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130622
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Paradox Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,600.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

3120 Paradox Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont loose the opportunity to live in the most desirable vacation community, make your day to day a resort life style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135892
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 1 Car garage is located in gate community. Beautifully designed living space. Home pool, fitness center, dog park and playground.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144372
  2. Provided by TRANSCONTINENTAL REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Yasenka Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5366 Diplomat Court 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,700.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5366 Diplomat Court 101 More Like This

Gorgeous townhouse in a gated community in Kissimmee. with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this beautiful interior decoration, stainless steel appliances, open floor plan with a cozy living and dining spa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149081
  2. Provided by ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jamil Swaid, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1814 Lindens Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1814 Lindens Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this charming rental home in Kissimmee! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers an open and comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy a bright living area, a functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403183
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rhansel Acevedo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Edensbridge Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4823 Edensbridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional layout ideal for families or vacation use. The home provides spacious living areas, a well designed floor plan, and is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403770
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3144 Bear Path, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,300.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

3144 Bear Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for beatiful Home in Kissimmee. That property features 3 Bedroons, 2 Bathroons, 2 car garagem and Private Pool. Perfect for your Family, quiet Neighborhood... It's in a highly desirable area o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405044
  2. Provided by KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Val Da Silva Rezende
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1990 Cricket Cradle Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1990 Cricket Cradle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Family Home For Rent in Kissimmee FL 34746. This house has a Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405443
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Granger Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,240.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2205 Granger Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow between living spaces. Surrounded by mature greenery, it provides a sense of privacy while still feeling open and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2878 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715634
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Brittany Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 Boating Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$2,500.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

2960 Boating Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

RENT with option to buy in the heart of Shingle Creek Reserve at The Oaks Golf Club a serene community nestled within one of Central Floridas most sought after golf course neighborhoods. Ready to mov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673218
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATES MARKET, LLC
  3. Contact Stoyanka Petrova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice