8401 Crystal Cove Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6382485 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8401 Crystal Cove Loop
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1775
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3319 / -81.617
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Emerald Island Resort Ph 2
  • Elementary School: Westside Elem
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Celebration
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Taylar Colangelo, LLC
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Calling all snowbirds or vacation rental/Airbnb investors! Emerald Island Resort is a prestigious gated & guarded community located on Disney's doorstep. Surrounded by a conservation area and containing 11 wooded acres inside the community, this is a true Florida escape! Inside the community, owners and guests alike can utilize all the facilities provided within the resort, which include the clubhouse sauna, fitness center, Internet cafe, Free Wi Fi around the pool areas, Tiki bar with FULL SERVICE BAR, two HEATED community pools and spas, a sand volleyball court, tennis courts, pickleball courts, mini golf, bike rental, basketball courts, three playgrounds, nature trail, and much more. The heated pool and daily valet trash service make this property a breeze to run as a vacation rental/Airbnb. The downstairs master bedroom with private entry door and attached bathroom also make this a great property to accommodate all types of guests or split the unit. A huge perk to this resort location is that its across the street from Margaritaville resort which has The Promenade at Sunset Walk loaded with tons of dining and entertainment options and often has car shows and live music in the evenings. On top of that, its only 11 min to Disney and 21 min to Universal, so you cant beat the location as far as proximity to theme parks! The resort is made up of 505 single family pool homes and 216 townhomes which has its advantages because with that many homes paying into the HOA, the HOA is able to take impeccable care of the amenities. Inquire with list agent for financing options. HOA fee includes amenities, cable, internet, and trash.HOA fee includes: insurance for the exterior of the townhouse, cable/TV, internet service, gates and security, road maintenance, all amenities, valet daily trash service, landscaping. Data Rabbu estimates the property could potentially earn 44k gross income per year as a vacation rental/Airbnb/Vrbo. Since the downstairs master has a private exterior door, the house can also be split up as a rental property. The most recent comparable sale is 8419 blue lagoon drive, which is the same floorplan/condition and sold for $290,000 is December 2025.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1645.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 305.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: leland management
  • Association Phone: (321) 382 0873
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE 2 PB 13 PG 109 LOT 124
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3053-0001-1240
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Tennis Court, Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8957 Cat Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($167.23 / sqft )

8957 Cat Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse 4 bedroom and 3 baths , near the clubhouse ready for you and your family as second home or investment.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371523
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Elaine Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7523 Pellham Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,800.00 ($174.12 / sqft )

7523 Pellham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and excellent location 3 bedroom 2 Full baths Convenient pedestrian access to Walmart and closet to restaurants, shopping and major attractions.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393950
  2. Provided by ATIDOT INVESTMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8781 Zen Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$319,000.00 ($234.56 / sqft )

8781 Zen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405717
  2. Provided by MIAMI LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Kupferman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3053 White Orchid Road 3053, Kissimmee, FL 34747
$302,800.00 ($255.96 / sqft )

3053 White Orchid Road 3053 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent Investment Opportunity for Short Term Rentals, a Vacation Home, or a Year Round Residence. Close proximity to Disney World Theme Park, entertainments, restaurants, and shops. 2 story townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1183 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549972
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7629 Danube Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$357,500.00 ($172.12 / sqft )

7629 Danube Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new dream home! This is a beautifully maintained two story town home that feels warm, modern, and effortlessly livable the moment you step inside. As you enter, you're greeted by an in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104815
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Mario Deniz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3069 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$320,000.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

3069 Caribbean Soul Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your own slice of paradise in Margaritaville Resort Orlando! This unfurnished residence offers the perfect opportunity for a primary home, long term rental, or investment proper

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654099
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$339,000.00 ($245.12 / sqft )

3083 Yellow Lantana Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine owning your own private oasis with stunning water views in the heart of Central Florida! 3083 Yellow Lantana Lane is a beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116892
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Assembly Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($142.18 / sqft )

904 Assembly Court More Like This

PRIME LOCATION ! NEW HVAC SEPTEMBER 2025 Beautiful golf front 3 bedroom 2,5 bath townhome ideal as a permanent residence or short term rental investment Comes fully furnished and nicely equipped A

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117911
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Birgitta Gilmartin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8971 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($158.64 / sqft )

8971 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome with great club house proximity. Currently in active rental program with existing rentals in place.. private pool , ceramic tile, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124216
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Rogers, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8981 Shine Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$314,900.00 ($185.89 / sqft )

8981 Shine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 BED / 3 BATH Townhome nestled in a premium location at the sought after VACATION COMMUNITY WEST LUCAYA RESORT this townhome offers versatility for short and long term rentals, allowing you to either

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124447
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Nora Hazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice