3266 Eastgrove Ter, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5150035 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3266 Eastgrove Ter
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2895
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7975 / -81.2306
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Eastgrove Pb
  • Elementary School: Midway
  • Middle School: Millennium
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Saul Lopez Matos
  • 407-723-7000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful newer construction home available for rent in the desirable Eastgrove community in Sanford! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,400 sq ft of living space with an open concept layout, modern finishes, and plenty of natural light throughout. The home features a large kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious great room, flex/office space, oversized primary suite, and generously sized secondary bedrooms. Washer and dryer included. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, Lake Mary, and Sanford International Airport. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Finished
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2410.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, HVAC
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-19-31-519-0000-0040
  • View: Trees/Woods
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1218 Crescent Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$3,100.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

1218 Crescent Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on a spacious 0.25 acre lot in Sanford. This property offers a functional layout with updated finishes throughout, providing comfortable living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148766
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ceila Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Symphony Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,815.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

4200 Symphony Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Northhaven Elevated Apartment Living Discover refined comfort and everyday convenience at Northhaven, thoughtfully designed with modern finishes, private balconies, and in home washers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6330152
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jeffrey Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 290 Cedar Bark Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

290 Cedar Bark Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to lease a beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath end unit townhome in a sought after gated community in Sanford, available June 1, 2026. This elegant residence offers a 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2221 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398453
  2. Provided by JUPITER PROPERTIES, INC
  3. Contact Rida Muneer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Keystone Crest Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$3,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

107 Keystone Crest Court Virtual Tour More Like This

6/4, 2 Car Garage, Two Story Single Family Home, Living/Dining Room Combo, Family Room, Eat In Kitchen, Large Kitchen with Appliances Included: Stove, Fridge, Microwave, and Dishwasher, Master Bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3479 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401281
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5640 Siracusa Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$3,250.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5640 Siracusa Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded Terracina townhome. This popular Siena floor plan offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, showcasing a primary bedroom on the main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402787
  2. Provided by THE KEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sara Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,695.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Come view this elegant 4 bed/2 bath home located in the Retreat at Wekiva. Close to major roads, 417 and I 4, this gated community is also within the highly rated Seminole County school district. Insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404731
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Chris Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Eastgrove Terrace, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,650.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3153 Eastgrove Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New Gorgeous 5/3 Spacious Home with a Loft Area and a 2 Car Garage in the Eastgrove Community Sanford! Available Now! This modern 2 story home offers a bright and spacious floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404902
  2. Provided by VERANDAH PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Pamela McNab-Syvertson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4179 Basinside Court, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,800.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

4179 Basinside Court More Like This

This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept layout. The kitchen overlooks the dining area and great

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3318 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407908
  2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Wui Keong Goh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Bristol Forest Trail, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,700.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

121 Bristol Forest Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious Sanford Residence with Conservation Views Move In Ready Ideally situated in a quiet community near Lake Monroe, this 2 story residence offers nearly 2,500 sq. ft. of updated living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10889 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911147
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Mei Leung, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Southern Edge Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$2,750.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

719 Southern Edge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience brand new executive townhome living directly overlooking the serene waters of Lake Monroe. This thoughtfully designed residence offers a seamless blend of modern comfort and natural beauty,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911211
  2. Provided by TEAM SHAIKH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sonny Shaikh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice