1718 Bruce Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1718 Bruce Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2185
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2882 / -81.422
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Bruces Sunshine Homes Rep Of B
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  • Contact: Alex Rodriguez
  • 407-348-3322
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded corner lot home in the heart of Kissimmee where comfort meets thoughful design. Inside you will find tastefully updated bathrooms, a newer a/c system for peace of mind, and elegant wood flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the home, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The home features a huge kitchen filled with natural light, offering an open and inviting space perfect for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. Large windows bring in an abundance of sunlight, making this the true centerpiece of the home. The layout is both functional and inviting highlighted by a fully enclosed patio that expands your living space ideal for entertaining, working from home or simply relaxing year round. Step outside and enjoy the added privacy and curb appeal of a prime corner lot, complete with beautiful pavered areas perfect for gatherings and a lush, well maintained garden that creates a peaceful outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, and dining, this move in ready property delivers the perfect blend of location, upgrades, and charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1513.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: REPLAT OF BLOCK D BRUCES SUNSHINE HOMES PB 2 PG 71 LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-25-29-1131-000D-0010
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: KRA2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$450,000.00 ($144.23 / sqft )

2615 Palisade Boulevard Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Incredible value on this 4/2.5 with screen enclosure and balcony in guard gated Tapestry. Bedrooms all on the 2nd floor with additional loft space adds to the incredibly spacious home. S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383132
  2. Provided by YOU HAVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Viv Lehman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 Mt Vernon Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$435,000.00 ($162.62 / sqft )

3400 Mt Vernon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed two story corner lot home nestled in the heart of Kissimmee. Featuring exceptional curb appeal with a brick paved driveway, stone accented faade, and meticulously

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127303
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Vicente Virgilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 979 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$399,900.00 ($118.07 / sqft )

979 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully designed two story home in the highly desirable Kissimmee area, offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with plenty of space for comfortable living. The layout includes a formal li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3387 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146066
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2986 Sun Pointe Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$420,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

2986 Sun Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

8 bedroom 5 bathroom property each room. all rooms rented month to month. property needs some repair. there are code violations that need to be resolved. the owner wants to sell the property as is. ow

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146240
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Rabie Georgey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2664 Horseshoe Bay Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$392,500.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

2664 Horseshoe Bay Drive Green Listing More Like This

This stunning home offers an exceptional blend of modern comfort and convenience. The primary suite (including updated bathroom) is conveniently located on the main floor, providing privacy and ease o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363343
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Vescio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2620 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$415,000.00 ($154.39 / sqft )

2620 Palisade Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate property in excellent location ! Situated in desirable gated and man guarded community, right in the heart of Kissimmee, near the Loop Mall, schools and a short drive to shopping centers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2688 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375560
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Hossain Imam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Palisade Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$384,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

2611 Palisade Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is located on a corner lot in the desirable Tapestry community, offering an ideal combination of thoughtful design and everyday convenience. The open main l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2306 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403805
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice