2027 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148847 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2027 Balboa Way
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $259,900
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1849
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3097 / -81.4133
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Royale Bermuda Twnhs
  • Elementary School: Central Avenue Elem
  • Middle School: Denn John
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  • Contact: Luis Cabrera
  • 407-728-4650
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seize the chance to explore this inviting townhome, ready for you to move in and make it your own. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and a versatile loft, this area can easily be transformed into a third bedroom, a productive home office, or a cozy family roomtailored to fit your lifestyle. Recent upgrades, including a brand new roof finished in January 2025 and plush carpeting installed in November, offer peace of mind and comfort. Situated in an ideal location, youll find yourself just moments away from bustling shopping centers and The Loop, a lively hub filled with popular restaurants and major retailers like BJ's, JC Penney, Ross, Rooms To Go, and Hobby Lobby. Beyond the conveniences of daily living, the townhomes proximity to Orlandos renowned attractionssuch as Disney World, SeaWorld, Universal Studios, and Orlando International Airportensures endless entertainment and travel possibilities right at your doorstep. Be sure to put this exceptional home at the top of your viewing listits an opportunity you wont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1418.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Central Avenue Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Michellette Ramos
  • Association Phone: (407) 425-4561
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ROYALE BERMUDA TOWNHOUSES PB 4 PG 8 LOT 36B
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-2055-0001-036B
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: KRPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4001 San Sebastian Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$278,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

4001 San Sebastian Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the desirable Venetian Bay Villages community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offers comfort, style, and conveniencewhether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099757
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlete Ritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1933 Estancia Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$269,000.00 ($91.90 / sqft )

1933 Estancia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. This gem is available again. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY. PRICE REDUCED This modern 1,716 square foot townhouse has been beautifully remodeled for lifestyle where convenience and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125794
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | Fully Furnished Located in a resort style, guard gated community with short term rental allowedperfect for investors or buyers seeking a turn key income producing property! Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139474
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 San Vittorino Circle 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$252,000.00 ($168.00 / sqft )

2212 San Vittorino Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE !! UPDATED IN 2020, new wood kitchen cabinets, Italian granite kitchen countertops, new tile titles in downstairs living room, . SEE ATTACHED FEATURES SHEET. CORNER UNIT. 4 bedrooms, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144032
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2139 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$258,900.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

2139 Balboa Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. Enjoy easy Florida living with a spacious screened porchperfect for relaxing or entertainingplus an enclosed area that serves as a convenient storage room. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  3. Contact Luis Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1947 Bentley Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$234,900.00 ($219.12 / sqft )

1947 Bentley Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit, thoughtfully upgraded for comfort and style. The home features brand new luxury vinyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148951
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4011 Venetian Bay Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$275,000.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

4011 Venetian Bay Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living Meets Everyday Comfort! Step into one of Venetian Bay Villages most desirable homes a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom fully furnished corner unit perfectly positioned for privacy, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339267
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 San Vittorino Circle 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$280,000.00 ($190.48 / sqft )

2208 San Vittorino Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION! CONVENIENCE! SECURITY! Move in ready and updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in Venetian Bay Villages is ideal as a primary home, vacation retreat, or income producing investment. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347920
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evelyn Lopez Correa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$263,000.00 ($185.47 / sqft )

2135 Balboa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a versatile loft in the heart of Kissimmee! Step inside to find an open concept living and dining area filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352622
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Ayala, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 San Vitorino Circle 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$257,900.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

2201 San Vitorino Circle 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream townhome alert! This gorgeous 4BR/3BA (including 2 ensuites) unit in San Vitorino Cir, Kissimmee offers 1,470 sq ft of bright, open living space perfect for entertaining and relaxing. With a rec

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359745
  2. Provided by DEBRASSI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marcela Andrade Drummond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice