2208 San Vittorino Circle 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6347920 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2208 San Vittorino Circle 107
  • Viewed: 214
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1470
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 226
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3146 / -81.4398
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Venetian Bay Village Condo Ph
  • Elementary School: Kissimmee Elem
  • Middle School: Kissimmee
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Evelyn Lopez Correa
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION! CONVENIENCE! SECURITY! Move in ready and updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse in Venetian Bay Villages is ideal as a primary home, vacation retreat, or income producing investment. The spacious layout features a first floor master suite with a jetted tub, updated kitchen and baths, and a 2018 roof. Enjoy 24/7 guard gated security and resort style amenities, including 4 pools, fitness center, spa, clubhouse, theater, game room, playgrounds, tennis, basketball, volleyball, and BBQ areas. Perfectly located just minutes from Disney, Universal, shopping, dining, and major highways, this turnkey property offers unmatched comfort, convenience, and value. Property is being sold fully furnished. Zoned for short term rental, perfect as an Airbnb investment or primary residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1470.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Kissimmee Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Other, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 496.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Claudine Bernard
  • Association Phone: 407-343-4933
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN BAY VILLAGES CONDO PHASE 2 CB 7 PGS 26-27 OR 2630/1915 & 1920 BLDG 27 UNIT 107
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-2282-0027-1070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 214
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4001 San Sebastian Drive 108, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$278,000.00 ($189.12 / sqft )

4001 San Sebastian Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in the desirable Venetian Bay Villages community, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome offers comfort, style, and conveniencewhether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099757
  2. Provided by RIVA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlete Ritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1933 Estancia Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$269,000.00 ($91.90 / sqft )

1933 Estancia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. This gem is available again. DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY. PRICE REDUCED This modern 1,716 square foot townhouse has been beautifully remodeled for lifestyle where convenience and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125794
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cielo Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedrooms | 2 Baths | Fully Furnished Located in a resort style, guard gated community with short term rental allowedperfect for investors or buyers seeking a turn key income producing property! Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139474
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Paola Almonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3172 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$324,999.00 ($161.45 / sqft )

3172 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This charming one story townhome located in the desirable gated community of Stonefield in Kissimmee. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus an additional versatile room that can easily

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2013 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140219
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2212 San Vittorino Circle 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$252,000.00 ($168.00 / sqft )

2212 San Vittorino Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE !! UPDATED IN 2020, new wood kitchen cabinets, Italian granite kitchen countertops, new tile titles in downstairs living room, . SEE ATTACHED FEATURES SHEET. CORNER UNIT. 4 bedrooms, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144032
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2139 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$258,900.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

2139 Balboa Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa. Enjoy easy Florida living with a spacious screened porchperfect for relaxing or entertainingplus an enclosed area that serves as a convenient storage room. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144054
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  3. Contact Luis Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3007 Langdon Lane N, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$334,900.00 ($154.83 / sqft )

3007 Langdon Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Townhomes of Flora Ridge. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Kissimmee, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2163 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148648
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Daniel Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 Varenna Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$320,000.00 ($144.40 / sqft )

2449 Varenna Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner residence located in the highly sought after gated community of Tapestry in Kissimmee. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a bright and ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148673
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yesenia Chacon Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 Balboa Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$259,900.00 ($140.56 / sqft )

2027 Balboa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize the chance to explore this inviting townhome, ready for you to move in and make it your own. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and a versatile loft, this area can easily be transformed into a thir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1849 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148847
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PROPERTY HOMES
  3. Contact Luis Cabrera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4011 Venetian Bay Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$275,000.00 ($187.08 / sqft )

4011 Venetian Bay Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Living Meets Everyday Comfort! Step into one of Venetian Bay Villages most desirable homes a spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom fully furnished corner unit perfectly positioned for privacy, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339267
  2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Pina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice