1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145885 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1361 Tuscan Terrace 7408
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2693 / -81.6108
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Provided by: LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Carl Johnson
  • 407-705-7634
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Top Floor Fully Furnished Condo in the desirable Tuscana Resort featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Kitchen, Dining Room and a Living Room with sliding doors leading out to a private balcony. This property is leased fully furnished. At 1210 square feet you will find plenty of living space. Resort Amenities include outdoor pool with a kiddie pool, a hot tub and cabanas along with a fitness center restaurant & poolside bar all for tenants to use. FREE Wifi. The property is ideally located close to restaurants and shops. Please note application fee is non refundable in the event applicant is unsuccessful applying for the home. 100% of application fee is retained by credit screening company and not by listing agent or home owner.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1210.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-25-27-5323-0001-7408
  • Unit Number: 7408
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Recreational, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1786 Delightful Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1786 Delightful Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The townhouse has been built recently by Pult Homes, Internet service is included on the rental. The property looks line new.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370955
  2. Provided by FSM REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fernando Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Conch Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,950.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

921 Conch Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Townhouse with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. It is located in the Festival at Enclaves community, in the Champions Gate area, just a few minutes away from Walt Disney World, shoppin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133465
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,995.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

9008 Azalea Sands Lane 3404 More Like This

Like new, move in ready condo featuring expansive golf course views from your own private screened in balcony. Flexible 3 Bedroom layout with one room featuring double doors that can be used as a loft

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138091
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christopher Franqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1357 Venezia Court 102, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,700.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1357 Venezia Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy resort style living in the gated Bella Trae at ChampionsGate community. There is a 35 days approval process with the Association office before to move in. This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA first

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139295
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$2,100.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

1353 Shinnecock Hills Drive More Like This

Move in Special! $250 off First Month's Rent! Welcome to this stunning two story townhome located in the highly sought after community of The Vistas at ChampionsGate. This modern home features a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1658 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144926
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Rose Sepulveda-Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Monroe Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,650.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

214 Monroe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in one of Davenports sought after gated entry communities. The Reserve at Windwood Bay is where comfort, convenience, and natural beauty come together. This unfurnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath tow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148021
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 467 Arbor Lakes Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,825.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

467 Arbor Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming townhome located in the gated community of Lake Bluff in Davenport, FL. This meticulously maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, boasting 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148563
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Ridgeview Circle B1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,605.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

1310 Ridgeview Circle B1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Look and Lease same day to receive an additional $500 gift card. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6278449
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Ridgeview Circle C1, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,993.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1310 Ridgeview Circle C1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.93 acres
  1. MLSID: O6278452
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1072 Plantation Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$1,900.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

1072 Plantation Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the comfort and convenience of this beautiful, fully furnished, renovated, and well maintained townhome located in the desirable Festiva community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351046
  2. Provided by VIZCAYA INTERNATIONAL REALTY I
  3. Contact Tania Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice