232 Nesbitt Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142306 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 232 Nesbitt Park Avenue
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $1,375
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 864
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 110
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3403 / -81.6762
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Polo Park Ph 03b
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  • Contact: Mary Clevenger
  • 407-870-8388
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the Florida Lifestyle in this well established and popular golf course community, located minutes from shopping, restaurants and theme parks. This is the 55+ community of Polo Park West. Offering this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom spacious manufactured home with a front porch and a side porch and a large storage area and laundry. Perfect set up for a retired person or someone looking for a lovely neighborhood to call homes. Available for immediate move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-02-488049-027130
  • Views: 120
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Caribbean Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,575.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

251 Caribbean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedrooms 2 bath Townhouse in Davenport community of Island Club West. MUST ADD $225 for water/power monthly, NO PETS ALLOWED. This property is in a community with great amenities including a clubhou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137217
  2. Provided by PROPERTY SHOP UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Carmen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Orchid Drive A, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

515 Orchid Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse in the highly desirable Island Club West community. The main floor welcomes you with an open living and dining area, perfect for entertaining or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138787
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Jahira Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 807 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

807 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 807 Chelsea Dr, a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom corner townhouse located in the heart of Davenport, FL. This home is nestled within a secure, gated community, offering an extra layer of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140149
  2. Provided by A+ HOME RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Arnold Austria
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50989 Highway 27  108, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

50989 Highway 27 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent, move in ready. Beautiful and cozy home completely remodel in the lakefront community of international bass lake. . . All ages community with access to old lake davenport. . . This is a 2 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140992
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Chelsea Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,598.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

705 Chelsea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the Gated community of Legacy Park. This home offers a bright and inviting interior with a functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146098
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Omaira Del Hierro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Weymouth Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,575.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

219 Weymouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 2 bedroom 2.5 Townhome Located in Davenport, FL! This property features living /dining, kitchen, and baths have ceramic tile flooring. Neutral

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375275
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Fan Palm Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,250.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2918 Fan Palm Drive Front Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a one bedroom, one bathroom unit available for immediate move in. This property is located in the Four Corners area of Davenport. Upon entering, you'll enjoy the open plan kitchen, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381385
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 249 Weymouth Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,480.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

249 Weymouth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming, pet friendly 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Four Corners area is the perfect place to call home. The bright, open floor plan features a beautiful kitchen with crisp white

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391142
  2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
  3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Washington Palm Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,550.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

631 Washington Palm Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 3 bedrooms 2 baths townhouse. Tiles throughout. Full equipped kitchen including washer, upstairs Master bathroom featuring garden tub, dual vanity sinks, separate shower, and large walk in clo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1907 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393949
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gihan Awad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,450.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled townhouse with tile flooring downstairs and beautiful cherry wood flooring throughout the upstairs, stainless steal appliances, and a brand new air conditioner in the main unit!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398323
  2. Provided by JEMCO REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Oscar Fonseca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice