210 Majors Lane A, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5116271 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 210 Majors Lane A
  • Viewed: 266
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1213
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 533
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3237 / -81.3445
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34743
  • Subdivision: Majors Lane Twnhs
  • Provided by: LARIMAR REALTY
  • Contact: Mariano Lanza Rodriguez
  • 407-483-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Contemporary Corner Unit Townhome in Majors Lane Welcome to this stylish and modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome located in the Majors Lane Townhomes community in Kissimmee. Built in 2020, this home offers 1,213 square feet designed living space, combining comfort and convenience in a prime location. The open floor plan features a bright and inviting layout, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen is perfectly set up and connects right into the dining and living areas, making the space both practical and stylish. The master bedroom includes a spacious en suite bathroom and ample closet space, while two additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, family, or a home office. With a low HOA fee of just $90/month, enjoy hassle free living with exterior maintenance and landscaping included. The communitys central location offers convenience, with close proximity to schools, shopping, dining, Orlando International Airport, theme parks, and major expressways. This townhome is perfect for first time buyers, downsizers, or as a lucrative investment opportunity. Schedule your private tour today and discover all this property has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1213.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
  • Association Name: David Martinez
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MAJORS LANE TOWNHOUSES PB 28 PG 47 LOT 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34743 - Kissimmee
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-30-4022-0001-0010
  • View: Water
  • Views: 266
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29 Lakepointe Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34743
$244,990.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

29 Lakepointe Circle More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This beautifully maintained townhouse, below market value, is ideally situated near the border of Kissimmee and Orlando, offering exceptional convenience with close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225641
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 50 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$249,900.00 ($122.62 / sqft )

50 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful, move in ready home with many upgrades. Extra large sunroom with beautiful water view. Centrally located near schools, shopping, dining and mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401506
  2. Provided by CFL REALTY PROS LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Galloway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Lakepointe Circle, Kissimmee, FL 34743
$244,990.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

29 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019700
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlan
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2174 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$260,000.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

2174 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Cypress Bay. Featuring a new A/C, an open and functional layout, and spacious bedrooms, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138613
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Fuentes, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Dawn Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$250,000.00 ($161.60 / sqft )

211 Dawn Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Two Story Townhouse in Prime Kissimmee Location! Welcome to this charming two story townhouse located in a quiet and well maintained community in Kissimmee, Florida. Perfectly situated n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143257
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Adriana Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2024 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$294,999.00 ($140.01 / sqft )

2024 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated Cypress Lakes community in Kissimmee. Offering over 1,800 square feet of living space, this home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145498
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jose Hooker-Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36 Lakepointe Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$254,000.00 ($179.63 / sqft )

36 Lakepointe Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Live in the heart of Kissimmee, close to everything, supermarkets, schools, restaurants, and with easy access to major roads. Nestled in a quiet community, this home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1414 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147950
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jesus Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Pine Island Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$249,000.00 ($184.44 / sqft )

42 Pine Island Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 story Townhouse with a canal view!! Original owners and very well maintained property. Great floor plan that offers a living/dining room combination connecting to the screened porch and th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149128
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Majors Lane B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$265,000.00 ($203.85 / sqft )

210 Majors Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTOR ALERT! Welcome to your dream townhome! This charming property features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, making it perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy the benefits of VER

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6237760
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2026 Cypress Bay Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34743
$280,000.00 ($155.56 / sqft )

2026 Cypress Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2026 Cypress Bay Blvda fully renovated, move in ready gem perfectly positioned for convenience and lifestyle! Located just 15 minutes to Orla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365680
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Tecson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice