6648 Wake Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5109526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6648 Wake Street
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $634,990
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3347 / -81.1727
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Weslyn Park
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Nancy Pruitt, PA
  • 407-469-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. *Images shown are for illustrative purposes only* Welcome to the Tanner floor plan, a beautifully designed single story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a bright, open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an inviting space for gatherings with family and friends. The thoughtful split bedroom design provides privacy for the primary suite while offering comfortable accommodations for guests or a home office. Located in Weslyn Park at Sunbridge, residents enjoy miles of scenic trails, green spaces, and a nature forward lifestyle within one of Central Floridas fastest growing master planned communities, just minutes from Lake Nona, Medical City, and Orlando International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Juniper
  • Builder Name: Craft Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2001.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sprinkler Meter
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles
  • Association Phone: 407-725-4830
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESLYN PARK PH 4-1B & 4-1C PB 35 PGS 115-136 LOT 14
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-31-5538-0001-0140
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$619,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1100 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,060 sq ft home in the sought after Wiregrass community of St. Cloud blends modern style with comfortable living. The first floor showcases elegant cer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132389
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Loperena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5369 Crooked Oak Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,000.00 ($193.85 / sqft )

5369 Crooked Oak Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will feel transported to a magical setting as you 1st enter the community, with the most impressive canopy of trees covering the streets as you drive in! This hidden gem of a community lets natur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135084
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUX LISTINGS, LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Foster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2808 Deerfield Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$644,990.00 ($190.88 / sqft )

2808 Deerfield Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and powered by the sun this exceptional pool home in Hammock Pointe checks every box, including RV parking with charging hook up right in your own driveway! Enjoy true Florida living wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136361
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Prado, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1860 Mustang Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$675,000.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

1860 Mustang Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bay lake ranch home on 2. 27 acre lot at the end of cul de sac. Nestled under a canopy of lush landscaping and mature oak trees, this custom 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3323 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.27 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139144
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Janet McQuagge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2347 Nuthatch Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$682,000.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

2347 Nuthatch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious single family residence with 9 foot ceilings throughout, located in the highly desirable Live Oak Lake community of Saint Cloud, Florida. This thoughtfully designed home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142405
  2. Provided by META ONE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Aline Easterly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Hammock Pointe Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$720,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

5204 Hammock Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS ONE! Properties don't come up for sale often in the highly desireable community of Hammock Pointe! Especially on an almost 3/4 acre lot backed up to conservation land. The peace and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144635
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Patricia McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Rachel Lin Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($212.80 / sqft )

120 Rachel Lin Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning Resort Style Pool Home in lake front lot near Lake Nona!! Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a dedicated studio/office offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147290
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yari Villarrubia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Barratt Court, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,000.00 ($171.19 / sqft )

2155 Barratt Court More Like This

This impressive custom built home is located on a half acre lot in the highly sought after Narcoossee Road corridor With 2,593 square feet of living space, this home has something exciting to offer a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214834
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Benny Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice