7164 Mikasa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525546 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7164 Mikasa Drive
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $310,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2271
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9192 / -82.0307
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Waterford Estates
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: The Academy
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Sam Mattoni
  • 941-575-2502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 7164 Mikasa Drive, located on a beautiful street in the highly desirable community of Waterford Estates. Florida living with a fresh, modern feel. This beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath home offers peace of mind with a new roof in 2022. Recent improvements include new granite countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms with updated sinks and faucets. Lovely tile backsplash in the kitchen. Fresh interior paint, updated light fixtures, and ceiling fans create a bright and inviting space, ready for you to move right in. LG front loading washer and dryer. The owner is also willing to sell partially furnished. Location is everything, and this home truly delivers. Just five minutes from downtown Punta Gorda, youll enjoy easy access to five star restaurants, charming boutique shopping, Publix, CVS, and more all without the need to travel on Tamiami Trail unless youre heading over the bridge. Of course, for your travel convenience, Hwy 41 (Tamiami Trail), Interstate 75, and Punta Gorda Airport are right here as well. Waterford Estates is known for its active, welcoming lifestyle and outstanding amenities, including: ? Two resort style pools ? A vibrant clubhouse with regular social activities ? A thriving pickleball community ? Sidewalks throughout the neighborhood, perfect for walking ? Golf cart friendly streets ? Bike friendly paths Enjoy weekends at the local Farmers Market and truly embrace the Florida lifestyle. Additional highlights include assumable flood insurance and a seller credit of up to $5,000 toward closing costs, making this an even more attractive opportunity. This home offers the perfect combination of location, lifestyle, and value in one of Punta Gordas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1690.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: The Academy
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 369.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Colton Castor
  • Association Phone: 239-344-8733
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WATERFORD ESTATES LT 170 3050/102 3534/1240 4028/1223 4105/420 RES4109/609 PR21-1396-JAM AFF4915-527-JAM ORD4977/1701 ODH 4977/1737 AFF4985/1024 4985/1032 4985/1033
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412308452003
  • Style: Florida
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10025 Winding River Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($90.57 / sqft )

10025 Winding River Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath furnished home in the quiet creekside community! Low 3. 39% interest assumable fha loan. New roof january2024 and freshly painted exterior! New hot water heater 2024 and we'r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518770
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Donnar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Wisteria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,000.00 ($77.60 / sqft )

3333 Wisteria Place More Like This

RARE WATERFRONT VALUE IN PUNTA GORDA 85FT SEAWALL, DOCK & SUNSET VIEWS This 4 bed/3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of opportunity and lifestyle: boating access to Charlotte Harbor paired with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Tahiti Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$365,000.00 ($143.93 / sqft )

631 Tahiti Court More Like This

Quick deep water sailboat access to alligator creek leading to the gulf with no bridges! An abundance of coastal charm in this furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage waterfront home on quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518963
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$324,625.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

9450 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to your new home at Seagrass, a new gated community in Punta Gorda, FL at the corner of Tamiami Trail and Jones Loop Rd. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524191
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Fireball Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$330,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

425 Fireball Court More Like This

Unlock the potential of your waterfront dream in punta gorda! Perfectly positioned on an amazing. 66 acre oversized lot just moments from the peace river, this rare opportunity delivers breathtaking w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525083
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5840 Acla Vista Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$334,900.00 ($114.22 / sqft )

5840 Acla Vista Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home on .64 Acres with In Law Suite! Welcome to 5840 Acla Vista, a must see property for anyone searching for their dream home! Situated on two spacious lots total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019128
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Contact Glynis Dekle
  4. (239) 288-2424
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice