25161 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25161 Lenox Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9288 / -82.0281
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Waterford Estates
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Sheila McNab
  • 941-637-1090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT VIEW. Welcome home to this impressive, turnkey villa in conveniently located Waterford Estates. This spacious 2 bedroom plus office home has an open floor plan and a well thought through design. Inside Laundry room located just off the kitchen central to everything. Split bedroom plan affords privacy for owner's and guest alike. The master suite offers a large walk in closet, separate water closet and commanding view of the lake. More storage in this villa than found in many Florida homes, garage has insulation, pulldown stairs and storage space. The community provides gated entry, endless sidewalks for your morning stroll, a clubhouse with exercise room, kitchen, card room, plus 2 sparkling pools, bocce ball, pickleball, and tennis. The low HOA fee includes irrigation, sewer and lawn maintenance. So it is time to just sit back and enjoy all the amenities you have discovered. Call today for your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1516.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 333.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Colton Castor
  • Association Phone: 727-565-0194
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WFE 000 0000 0353 WATERFORD ESTATES LT353 3534/1231 4254/41 E4347/1220 4981/1810
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412308206011
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2112 Mark Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($108.81 / sqft )

2112 Mark Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

2 HOMES on a prime income producing property boasting an array of features sure to entice investors seeking a lucrative opportunity in the heart of Florida's scenic landscape. This meticulously maint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2987 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492067
  2. Provided by MVP REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Chadwick Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Atares Drive 31, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,500.00 ($140.15 / sqft )

1640 Atares Drive 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Villa with Stunning Sunsets in Punta Gorda! Welcome to your dream home on St. Andrews Golf Course in Punta Gorda! This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has updated baths, new floors,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504407
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Melinda Leake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Monaco Drive 12, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

327 Monaco Drive 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

BURNT STORE ISLES PUNTA GORDA: Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the highly sought after, maintenance free community of Burnt Store Isles. Situated on a charming corn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2642 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7292 Mikasa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$339,000.00 ($149.27 / sqft )

7292 Mikasa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterford, one of Punta Gordas most sought after gated communities where everyday living feels like a resort vacation. Designed with elegance, functionality, and Florida charm, this beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510795
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bradly Linenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7177 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$294,900.00 ($141.78 / sqft )

7177 Lenox Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Waterford Estates. Punta Gordas premier gated community offering modern comfort for all ages! Waterford amenities include two heated community pools, a clubhouse with fitness room, meeting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514768
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Debora Sestilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2820 Marlin Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$330,000.00 ($130.85 / sqft )

2820 Marlin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge $30k price reduction! Get your boats ready. Over 135 feet of water frontage on the biscayne canal nestled on a quiet cul de sac in peaceful charlot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517645
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9504 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$294,999.00 ($134.46 / sqft )

9504 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed Aria floorplan, 1,672 sq. ft. single family home, features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Upon entering, you're greeted by a wide foyer and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517709
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25312 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$340,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

25312 Lenox Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the best of Punta Gorda living with this true 4 bedroom, turn key furnished home located in a highly desirable gated community just 2 miles from the vibrant heart of downtown. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2336 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518435
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Christopher Harmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9492 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,990.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

9492 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518592
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10025 Winding River Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($90.57 / sqft )

10025 Winding River Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 3 bedroom 2. 5 bath furnished home in the quiet creekside community! Low 3. 39% interest assumable fha loan. New roof january2024 and freshly painted exterior! New hot water heater 2024 and we'r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3201 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518770
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Donnar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice