6808 Yardley Oaks Court, TAMPA, FL 33625
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507914 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6808 Yardley Oaks Court
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $286
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2044
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0504 / -82.5551
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33625
  • Subdivision: Indian Oaks
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Tina White
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained home located in the desirable Yardley Oaks area of Tampa! Situated on a quiet residential street, this property offers a comfortable layout, functional living spaces, and a convenient location close to everything Tampa Bay has to offer. Inside, youll find spacious living areas with high ceilings and a floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features generous cabinet and counter space and flows easily into the main living and dining areas, creating a warm and connected feel throughout the home. The primary suite offers a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, playroom, or changing household needs. Step outside to enjoy the backyard featuring an extended paver patio the perfect space for outdoor dining, grilling, entertaining, relaxing around a fire pit, or creating your own outdoor oasis. With plenty of room to personalize, the backyard offers endless possibilities to enjoy Florida living year round. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways, this home provides quick access to the Veterans Expressway, Citrus Park Town Center, downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and Gulf Coast beaches. Dont miss the opportunity to own this move in ready home in a prime Tampa location! *** Some photos in this listing have been virtually staged to help illustrate the propertys potential. Furniture, dcor, and other items shown in virtually staged images are for visualization purposes only and may not reflect the current condition or contents of the home. ***
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 397.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vanguard Management Group, LLC
  • Association Phone: 813-930-8036
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: INDIAN OAKS LOT 4 BLOCK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33625 - Tampa / Carrollwood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-13-28-17-05A-000003-00004.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15304 Bellamy Road, TAMPA, FL 33625
$699,999.00 ($175.57 / sqft )

15304 Bellamy Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF MAY 2026 Arrive at this luxurious residence and prepare to be captivated by the beautiful open floor plan. This stunning home is a true masterpiece, offering four spacious bedrooms, a dedic

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3987 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911043
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Carrollwood Meadows Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$665,000.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

5721 Carrollwood Meadows Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity In Tampa, a spectacular neighborhood . This completely renovated property features a new roof, air conditioning, and water heater , new windows and flooring, remodeled and updat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466371
  2. Provided by GENN & TAY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Taimarys Velazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7609 Amherst Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$622,498.00 ($264.89 / sqft )

7609 Amherst Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Builder Paid Rate Buydown, Own This New Construction for Less Than You Think! Stop overpaying in this market. This brand new construction home comes wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474884
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Yohan Fournier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5520 Fulmar Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$579,900.00 ($194.92 / sqft )

5520 Fulmar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated home in Tampa featuring modern improvements and flexible living space in a convenient location. This move in ready property includes new windows, a fully converted garage ADU that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491675
  2. Provided by SUNBELT REAL ESTATE FLORIDA
  3. Contact Christopher Dufala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7619 Amherst Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$598,000.00 ($254.47 / sqft )

7619 Amherst Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning new construction offering the style, quality, and affordability todays buyers are searching for with buy down program. Designed with modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501681
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Steph Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7617 Amherst Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$598,000.00 ($254.47 / sqft )

7617 Amherst Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Introducing the Coastal Model, a beautifully designed new construction home that blends modern elegance with everyday comfort. Buy down program availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502187
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Steph Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7617 Alvina Street, TAMPA, FL 33625
$629,900.00 ($200.86 / sqft )

7617 Alvina Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully crafted brand new completed construction home in the heart of Citrus Park, where thoughtful design, luxury finishes, and eve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506849
  2. Provided by CIRCUITOUS REALTY
  3. Contact Emily Colamarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14216 Briarthorn Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$569,900.00 ($175.52 / sqft )

14216 Briarthorn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION More pictures coming soon, Welcome to this charming pool single family home nestled in the serene neighborhood of Woodbriar west. This spacious property offers comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508529
  2. Provided by ARGO GROUP PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mario Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 Park Tree Drive, Tampa, FL 33625
$580,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

7105 Park Tree Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 7105 Park Tree Dr a beautifully updated 2018 built home tucked away in a quiet, highly desirable Tampa community. This move in ready residence blends modern comfort, stylish upgrades, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693641
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7105 Park Tree Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$580,000.00 ($223.16 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2599 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693641
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Fara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice