7906 Fremont Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7906 Fremont Avenue
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $580,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2816
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0188 / -82.4791
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Wilma West
  • Elementary School: Twin Lakes
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Chamberlain
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Annielys Moya Toledo
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful location close to many shops, restaurants, Downtown Tampa, Busch Gardens, USF, University of Tampa, Raymond James Stadium, Veterans Hwy, Interstate I 275, Tampa International Airport, the beautiful Florida beaches, and so much more. Step inside to discover an open and airy layout featuring new finishes, updated flooring, fresh interior paint, and stylish fixtures throughout. The brand new kitchen shines with contemporary cabinetry, sleek countertops, and upgraded appliances. The two bathrooms have been fully updated with modern tile work and designer touches. Enjoy peace of mind with recent improvements and a move in ready design. This home features a large foyer, formal dining room, spacious master suite and bedrooms, and a good size fenced in yard you can park your boat or RV and launch your boat just minutes away at the Lowry Park boat ramp! Dont miss your opportunity to make this home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1590.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Chamberlain-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Twin Lakes-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: WEST WILMA N 67 FT OF E 230 FT OF LOT 118
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-26-28-18-3FC-000000-00118.0
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RS-50
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2122 Bird St., TAMPA, FL 33604
$575,000.00 ($185.48 / sqft )

2122 Bird St. Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction Listing Property Overview Bedrooms: 4 Bathrooms: 3.5 Square Footage: 2,600 sq ft No HOA or CDD Fees Location: Quiet Neighborhood Property Features W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3545347
  2. Provided by HOMEGROWN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Craig Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8410 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$669,900.00 ($223.30 / sqft )

8410 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Unique property! If you are looking for an original Florida Bungalow, this is an amazing opportunity! All the original charm, moldings and built ins remain intact. Potential for three rental income

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443885
  2. Provided by TODAY SPEAKS REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Becknell PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Taliaferro Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$550,000.00 ($175.66 / sqft )

7110 Taliaferro Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a one of a kind custom built home in OLD SEMINOLE HEIGHTS that perfectly blends comfort, flexibility, and Florida living at its finest! This s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3131 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487326
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 122 Sligh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$649,900.00 ($225.27 / sqft )

122 Sligh Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to paradise in this contemporary chic, newer build, elegant home situated in the heart of the highly desirable Historic Seminole Heights! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath, energy efficient, open co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2885 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490287
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Heather Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1405 Arctic Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$650,000.00 ($212.42 / sqft )

1405 Arctic Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning new construction home in the heart of Tampa featuring a modern design and a functional layout with an attached garage. This beautifully crafted residence offers an open concept floor plan fil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502611
  2. Provided by CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ana Chirino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice