34530 Heavenly Lane, DADE CITY, FL 33525
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507425 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34530 Heavenly Lane
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $810,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 3992
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3507 / -82.2445
  • County: PASCO
  • City: DADE CITY
  • Zipcode: 33525
  • Subdivision: Lake Jovita Golf Cc Ph 4c
  • Elementary School: San Antonio
  • Middle School: Pasco
  • High School: Pasco
  • Provided by: KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Robyn Crist
  • 352-458-0291
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pool days come with a captivating golf course view at this beautifully updated Lake Jovita home. Set along Hole 5 on the South Course within the gates of Lake Jovita, this 2013 built, 3 bedroom + office, 3 bath, 3 car garage residence presents a stunning interior style, a tropical outdoor oasis, a 2024 AC, and it is just waiting for its newest family to take over and enjoy! The welcoming approach feels fresh and inviting, with stone accents, a travertine walkway, and tropical landscaping framed by stone edging. The exterior has a clean, cared for look giving the home a strong first impression before you ever reach the front door. Step inside to fresh interior paint, upscale light fixtures, tile flooring, and crown molding that continue throughout the entire home. The floor plan offers dedicated spaces while still keeping an open, welcoming rhythm for entertaining. Near the front, the formal living and dining rooms combine for a cozy gathering area anchored by an electric fireplace with a granite mantle, creating a warm and elegant place for dinners, conversation, or a quieter moment away from the main hub of the home. The kitchen and family room sit at the heart of the layout, overlooking one another and the travertine pool deck beyond. Granite countertops, a central island with storage, a wine fridge, two large pantry closets, stainless steel appliances, a double oven, pendant lighting, an eat in dinette, and an office nook with a built in desk create a kitchen with style, storage, and incredible convenience. Just beyond, the spacious family room feels bright and comfortable with high ceilings, pool views, and an easy connection to the kitchen. Near the front of the property, an office/bonus room provides flexibility and its own full ensuite bathroom that also connects to the hallway for guests. The primary suite is tucked away as a peaceful retreat, complete with a large walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom featuring dual sinks, a walk in shower, a separate soaking tub, and a water closet. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are generously sized and sit together near the homes third full bathroom, which also features a walk in shower creating a comfortable setup for guests. Poolside entertaining with a golf course view has never looked so good! Outside, the home opens to a breathtaking outdoor entertaining zone with covered seating, a travertine pool deck and columns, a retractable awning, and an outdoor kitchen with a built in grill, refrigerator, bar seating, and dining nook everything needed for poolside lunches, evening cookouts, weekends spent outdoors, and an amazing Florida experience. Lake Jovita is a gated community known for its beautiful setting and impressive amenities. Membership includes Blue Stream internet, a playground, basketball and pickleball courts, a dog park, and walking trails. Additional packages are available through the Golf and Country Club, offering access to two world class 18 hole golf courses, a swimming pool, tennis courts, a restaurant, and more. Call us today to experience what makes this home, and Lake Jovita, so exceptional!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2685.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Pasco High-PO
  • Middle School: Pasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: San Antonio-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 342.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sherri Kleberg
  • Association Phone: (352) 567-7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE JOVITA GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB PHASE FOUR - C PB 53 PG 060 LOT 639 OR 8911 PG 2687
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33525 - Dade City/Richland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-21-0060-00000-6390
  • View: Golf Course, Pool
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13539 Carryback Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$800,000.00 ($190.34 / sqft )

13539 Carryback Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME! 0% DOWN FINANCING ELIGIBLE! Experience refined luxury living in the prestigious guard gated community of Lake Jovita. This exceptional 4 bedroom plus office, 3.5 bath residence plus in grou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938377
  2. Provided by HUT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Hut
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13400 10th Street, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$849,950.00 ($163.45 / sqft )

13400 10th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Designers Dream Home ,Nestled on over an acre of lush mature landscaping, secured by a private gate, this designer's dream estate offers an unparalleled level of luxury. Upon entering the foyer, the g

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8391678
  2. Provided by RICARDO MANUEL SANCHEZ
  3. Contact Ricardo Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12852 Grand Traverse Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$799,900.00 ($172.54 / sqft )

12852 Grand Traverse Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the kind of home that makes you want to cancel weekend plans. Set behind the gates of the amenity filled Lake Jovita community and with tranquil golf course views, this expansive 4 bedroom + o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469194
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robyn Crist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13137 Thoroughbred Drive, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$875,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

13137 Thoroughbred Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED with a GOLF CART AND Spectacular Sunsets at Lake Jovita Golf & Country Club, where Casual elegance meets breathtaking golf course views of the North Course. This MUST SEE executive pool home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4271 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476264
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14224 Lorraine Court, DADE CITY, FL 33525
$925,000.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

14224 Lorraine Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom 2019 Home on 1 Acre | Guest Suite | RV Garage | Workshop | Massive Patio.Virtually Staged.Preferred lender offering 1% of the loan amount (up to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7764 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483287
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Laura Bohannon-Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice