3817 San Rafael Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502128 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3817 San Rafael Street
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $3,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1660
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9268 / -82.5072
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33629
  • Subdivision: Southland Add
  • Elementary School: Grady
  • Middle School: Coleman
  • High School: Plant
  • Provided by: THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  • Contact: Albert Thompson
  • 813-728-0910
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional South Tampa Home, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence is situated just two minutes from the highly desirable Plant High School. The open concept floor plan features elegant bamboo flooring throughout the main living areas and ceramic tile in the wet areas, providing both style and durability. The upgraded kitchen is equipped with solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, complemented by a breakfast bar that overlooks the spacious family rooman ideal space for entertaining and family gatherings. The property offers a screened in patio and a large, fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment and privacy. Conveniently located near a variety of restaurants, shopping, entertainment venues, and fitness centers, this home provides easy access to major highways, Tampa International Airport (approximately 10 minutes away), and downtown Tampa. Residents can enjoy nearby attractions such as the Tampa Riverwalk, Ybor City, and Channelside district. Additionally, MacDill Air Force Base is just a 10 minute drive. The laundry area, complete with a washer and dryer, is conveniently situated off the family room. This property presents an outstanding opportunity to rent a desirable home in South Tampas thriving community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1660.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Oversized Lot, Private
School Information
  • High School: Plant-HB
  • Middle School: Coleman-HB
  • School Elementary: Grady-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Albert Thompson 8137280910
  • Association Phone: 18137280910
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33629 - Tampa / Palma Ceia
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-29-18-3QS-000008-00017.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4622 El Prado Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,595.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

4622 El Prado Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated South Tampa Home with Detached In Law Suite! Rare opportunity to lease a 3 BR / 2 BA single family home plus a detached in law suite with 1 BR / 1 BA in the highly desirable Plant H

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447546
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Rahul Punj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Bayshore Blvd  806, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,500.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

2611 Bayshore Blvd 806 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunrise Views at the Bayshore Diplomat. From Parades to Fireworks, come and enjoy beautiful Bayshore Blvd and all it has to offer. This wonderful 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit located on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450527
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Ugarte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Bayshore Boulevard 1805, TAMPA, FL 33629
$4,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2611 Bayshore Boulevard 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping views of Tampa Bay welcome you home at The Bayshore Diplomat, 2611 Bayshore Blvd., Unit 1805. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers refined waterfront living, with sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480760
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Terri Daunic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2407 Harold Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,250.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

2407 Harold Avenue Reduced More Like This

NO FLOODING, OR ANY OTHER TYPE OF DAMAGES FROM HURRICANES OR TROPICAL STORMS. Situated in the best school district in Tampa (Mabry/Coleman/Plant), this fully remodeled home is walking distance to cov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482563
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2118 Venus Street, TAMPA, FL 33629
$4,250.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

2118 Venus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in one of South Tampas most desirable neighborhoods. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property offers both privacy and curb a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497620
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ali Bicinciler, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Frankland Road, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,300.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1039 Frankland Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Golf View Estates neighborhood and within the coveted Plant High School district. Situated on a desirable corner lot, th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501052
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3014 Mason Street A, TAMPA, FL 33629
$3,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

3014 Mason Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Fully furnished ( including all UTILITIES and internet!) South Tampa 1 story cottage located one block from Bayshore Blvd. Two bedroom, Two bathroom layout on one level. Parking is never an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact William Schutte, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice