6829 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492202 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6829 Lake Eaglebrooke Drive
  • Viewed: 146
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2227
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9412 / -81.945
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33813
  • Subdivision: Eaglebrooke Ph 5a
  • Elementary School: Scott Lake Elem
  • Middle School: Lakeland lands Middl
  • High School: George Jenkins
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: Larry Rarer
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the highly coveted community Of Eaglebrooke. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, offers the perfect blend of comfort and scenic beauty.Step inside to find an open concept layout with laminate wood flooring throughout this homes main living space adding to its versatility & durability. The primary suite is very large and provides a serene escape, featuring an en suite bathroom, and a spacious walk in closet. Won't last in this highly sought after community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1716.00
School Information
  • High School: George Jenkins High
  • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
  • School Elementary: Scott Lake Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Joanna Likar
  • Association Phone: (863)-808-0035
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33813 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-19-286033-000270
  • Views: 146
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 733 Mikasuki Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$1,890.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

733 Mikasuki Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming home in Lakeland, in a great location within the Lakeland Highlands neighborhood, VERY SPACIOUS Move in ready minimum 12 month lease required

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149296
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4282 Morton Court, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$1,900.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

4282 Morton Court Reduced More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Wyndwood at Lake Highland Three Bedroom Two and half Bath Townhome with Two Car Garage Available Now! Gated Community with a Community Pool. Spacious Living Room with Crow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4949703
  2. Provided by HANOVER REAL ESTATE AGENCY
  3. Contact Darrin Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Poly Ln., LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,275.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

6501 Poly Ln. Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful South Lakeland home in a peaceful community of Aniston. This beautiful home comes with three bedrooms, den, two baths, two car garage. The foyer opens to the spacious livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955554
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Brinda Gandhi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 679 Lake Clark Place, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

679 Lake Clark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a gated community with numerous community amenities, including a pool, tennis courts, fitness center, and clubhouse. Lawn care is included! The home has a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959828
  2. Provided by SKYELINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Billups
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Villa Vista Boulevard, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

553 Villa Vista Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available March 2026. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the highly sought after Villas II of Lakeland, a 55+ community designed for comfort and convenience. This beautifully maintained 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960003
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Alford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2083 Windward Pass, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$1,995.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2083 Windward Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA Home in Desirable Lakeland Neighborhood WiFi Included! Welcome to 2083 Windward Pass, a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in one of Lakeland's mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1930 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960689
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Camille Micale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Hatteras Point, LAKELAND, FL 33813
$1,960.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2010 Hatteras Point Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath waterfront home on a quiet Cul de sac! This well cared for home offers so much. Open kitchen with center island and br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961482
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Eijo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice