2520 Fillmore Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027403 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2520 Fillmore Street
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 1582
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Building
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Grounds Care
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD LITTLE RANCHES 1-26 B LOT 19 E 20, LOT 20 LESS E 60 BLK 16
  • Parcel Number: 514216016240
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2325 Johnson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,090.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2325 Johnson Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Large FOUR bedroom house with full TWO bathrooms with a HUGE BACKYARD plenty of PARKING WITH NO RESTRICTIONS, NO HOA. Perfect location close to Hollywood DOWNTOWN, shopping, restaurants, short dista

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002502
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Sherman Street 1-2, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

1855 Sherman Street 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very large and spacious 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms house located in a very central location in hollywood close to downtown , Hollywood beach bars resturants and public transportation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018453
  2. Provided by Florida Elite Homes Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2823 Polk Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,495.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2823 Polk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright, private living just minutes from Downtown Hollywood! This newly remodeled single family rental sits at the rear of a large private property, offering peace and privacy. The home features a fre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556639
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Grant Street A, Hollywood, FL 33020
$3,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2424 Grant Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated Single Family Home Move In Ready! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has been thoughtfully updated and is ready for you to settle in. Enjoy modern comfort with stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2360 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005757
  2. Provided by Venture Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2246 Wilson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$2,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2246 Wilson Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of Hollywood. This residence features durable tile flooring throughout, laundry room located inside the house, and a large privat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022404
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice