149 San Remo Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 149 San Remo Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $342
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2853
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9005 / -80.1234
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Tuscany At Abacoa
  • Elementary School: Lighthouse
  • Middle School: Independence
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Abacoa pool home you've been waiting for! Featuring hurricane impact windows and situated on a desirable corner lot, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and outdoor living. The private, fenced backyard is a true tropical paradise, highlighted by a custom RHR heated pool and spa that is sure to impress your guests. Surrounded by lush, mature landscaping, the expansive outdoor space is ideal for entertaining, barbecuing, or enjoying evenings around a bonfire. A charming front porch overlooks the Abacoa Green Area, while the covered lanai features an electric retractable Phantom screen for added comfort and convenience. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, three bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. Additional features include a two car garage with an extra long driveway accommodating multiple vehicles, new appliances, a tankless water heater, and a newer A/C system equipped with UV lights. Conveniently located less than half a mile from Abacoa Community Park, offering tennis courts, golf course, pickleball, athletic fields, and a skate park, and only one mile from Downtown Abacoa and Roger Dean Stadium. Don't miss this exceptional opportunityhomes like this rarely last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Custom Lighting, Garden, Lighting
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Privacy, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Barrel, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Middle School: Independence
  • School Elementary: Lighthouse
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Electric Heat, Equipment Included, Fenced, Free Form, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1324
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Tuscany at Abacoa
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Central Vacuum, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TUSCANY AT ABACOA PL 2 LT 405
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 30424114050004050
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Zoning Code: MXD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 212 Behring Way, Jupiter, FL 33458
$925,000.00 ($310.40 / sqft )

212 Behring Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the hottest community in all of Jupiter Rialto! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home spans 2,322 sq. ft. of beautiful living space. Not only does this home sit on one of the most de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130564
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Rockwood Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($256.02 / sqft )

7102 Rockwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT INVESTMENT Opportunity! 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home in the heart of Jupiter is currently rented at $5500/month through August. The main level features a designer kitchen with two tone cabinetry,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3902 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158277
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1127 Dakota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,149,000.00 ($265.24 / sqft )

1127 Dakota Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional opportunity to own a single family home in the highly sought after Windsor Park of Abacoa. This completely updated Divosta Cornerstone style home offers exceptional flexibility, including

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161662
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Glencullen Circle, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,160,000.00 ($260.09 / sqft )

148 Glencullen Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering 4 bedrooms plus a spacious office or den that can easily be converted into a 5th bedroom, 3 full bathrooms, formal dining, a 2 car garage, and a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003597
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Via Rosina, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($318.76 / sqft )

207 Via Rosina Virtual Tour More Like This

Low HOA ($145/mo!), fully renovated designer Belmont model in the community of Paseos, offering a private preserve side retreat on a corner lot. This beautifully customized CBS home features 3 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007898
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Florence Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$949,000.00 ($305.93 / sqft )

212 Florence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Tuscany neighborhood of Abacoa. Offering 2,356 sq ft under air, this property features a screened in pool and a spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009749
  2. Provided by Dubin Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Spikerush Road, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($269.02 / sqft )

108 Spikerush Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Jupiter's ideal blend of lifestyle, location, and value at 108 Spikerush Road, a beautifully designed single family pool home set within one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods and sch

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011353
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Via Castilla, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($307.67 / sqft )

123 Via Castilla Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath model ideally located in the highly desirable, low HOA, Paseos Neighborhood. The main level is complete with full guest bed and bath, living room, dining room, eat in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014642
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 St Michaels Court, Jupiter, FL 33458
$999,000.00 ($298.39 / sqft )

143 St Michaels Court Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY IN STONEBRIAR WITH 5 BEDROOMS, 3.5 BATHS! Thoughtfully upgraded and move in ready, this home features a Spanish tile roof (2019), screened patio (2020), and beautiful wood flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014763
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Kopsia Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$1,075,000.00 ($285.07 / sqft )

104 Kopsia Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Botanica! One of the most sought after Jupiter communities. Located in the heart of Jupiter. Family friendly "A" rated school district. 4 bedroom, 3bath CBS home with private pool, ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3771 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019995
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice