616 Clearwater Park Road 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26003753 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 616 Clearwater Park Road 205
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 761
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Montecito Palm Beach Condo
  • Building: Montecito Palm Beach Condo
  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Frater Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 1/1 apartment on the quietest side of the building. Mins to downtown west palm beach (walking distance). From your huge balcony you can enjoy tranquility while sipping on your tea or coffee. Luxury building with new wood laminated throughout the living room and dining. Tile in bath and kitchen. Free giga speed internet and free 70 channel tv and water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Garden, None
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Fuses
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: MONTECITO PALM BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 205
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434321220022050
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 11
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3826 Whitehall Drive 205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3826 Whitehall Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 second floor condo. Very spacious unit, in a beautiful, 24 hr gated community, minutes from shopping, restaurants, beaches, interstate and airport. Hoa includes basic cable and water. Won't last l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1437 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142236
  2. Provided by United Properties of SE FL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1630 Embassy Drive 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,000.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

1630 Embassy Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONLY FIRST MONTH AND $1000 DEPOSIT REQUIRED

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168588
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Flagler Drive 107o, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,000.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

1601 Flagler Drive 107o Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom 1 bath unit in nice building. City Views and building is on the Intracoastal surrounded by new luxury buildings. Building has pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 743 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010995
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Embassy Drive 611, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,950.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

1830 Embassy Drive 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014429
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Executive Center Drive 37, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,895.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

706 Executive Center Drive 37 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014895
  2. Provided by HG Property Mngmnt and RE Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Executive Center Drive 25, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,895.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

706 Executive Center Drive 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016347
  2. Provided by HG Property Mngmnt and RE Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 513, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$1,875.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 553 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026079
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Presidential Way 502, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00

2400 Presidential Way 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

**this unit may not be available until may/ june. Owner is on a waiting list right now with the hoa to be able to rent. ** internet, basic cable, & water all included in your monthly rent! Breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10536589
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Congress Avenue 407, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,200.00

1900 Congress Avenue 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium, offering 850 sq. ft. of modern living space with stylish flooring throughout. Ideally located in a highly sought after area of West Palm Beach, just minutes fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544835
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Congress Avenue 105, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$2,400.00

1920 Congress Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR/1BA condo in excellent condition with 850 sq. ft. of modern living space and stylish flooring throughout. Located in a highly desirable area of West Palm Beach, minutes from shopping, di

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544846
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. Provided through