6724 Gull Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885399 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6724 Gull Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $312,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3545 / -82.7031
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Vista Del Mar
  • Provided by: FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  • Contact: Bonnie Bowersox
  • 727-862-4447
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ESCAPE to your own private sanctuary with this charming, 3 bed, 2 bath, oversized corner waterfront lot. This home boasts 130 feet of seawalll (partial replacement in 2022) with quick and easy access straight out to the Gulf of America! Fully remodeled in 2025 with all new molding, doors, blinds and water resistant flooring throughout. Foam insulation, new split AC units, lower cabinets and 4 foot PVC walls throughout home for easy removal should another water intrusion event occur. Both electrical panels are upgraded and electrical outlets brought up to current code. There is an abundance amount of space to entertain guests on the 21 X 27 deck overlooking the water while friends fish from the new 8 X 16 floating dock or relax in the huge fire pit area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, French Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: VISTA-DEL-MAR UNIT ONE PB 6 PG 127 LOT 38 BLOCK C EXC EAST 7 FT THEREOF & PORT RICHEY LAND CO PB 1 PG 61 POR 14 COM AT SW COR OF LOT 38 BLK C VISTA DEL MAR UNIT 1 PB 6 PG 127 FOR POB TH N00DEG 01'10"E 105 FT TH N89DEG 56'20"W 39.93 FT TH S08DEG 09'49 "E 106.09 FT TH S89DEG 56'20"E 24.87 FT TO POB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-24-33-021.0-00C.00-038.0
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6814 Gull Lane, HUDSON, FL 34667
$339,900.00 ($251.41 / sqft )

6814 Gull Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT home on DEEP canal just a SHORT distance to the OPEN GULF OF AMERICA (please view attached virtual tour #1). Here is where you can enjoy the SALT LIFE of going out fishing on your boat, fis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881601
  2. Provided by PARADISE WEST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Linda Saunders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12824 Ithaca Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$300,000.00 ($180.72 / sqft )

12824 Ithaca Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity on over 6 acres! This AR zoned property offers exceptional potential with no deed restrictions, no HOA, and no flood insurance required, providing maximum flexibility for future u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.30 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883164
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Gena Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17420 Thomas Boulevard, HUDSON, FL 34667
$310,000.00 ($230.66 / sqft )

17420 Thomas Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of country living with modern updates in this beautifully renovated 1,344 sq. ft. mobile home, located in the Highlands agricultural zone. Thoughtfully upgraded, this home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10617 Denton Avenue, HUDSON, FL 34667
$345,000.00 ($313.64 / sqft )

10617 Denton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Manufactured home built in 2024 on 1.35 acres with an inground pool! Enjoy the perfect blend of modern comfort and country charm in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home set on a spacious 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885646
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact JACKIE Palmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13023 Port Court, HUDSON, FL 34667
$325,000.00 ($163.81 / sqft )

13023 Port Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated sellers! Waterfront + gulf access | fully updated 3+ bedroom home with nearly 2000 sq ft, open layout, and massive deck with floating dock pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428225
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Kanicki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice