30959 Parrot Reef Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7884437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 30959 Parrot Reef Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2906
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2705 / -82.3038
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Epperson Ranch South Ph 2h1
  • Elementary School: Watergrass
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman
  • High School: Wesley Chapel
  • Provided by: HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Eileen Rivera
  • 813-444-5777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort style living meets everyday convenience in this beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom + oversized den, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Epperson Lagoon community. Enjoy Crystal Lagoon access, golf cart friendly streets, community events, trails, and parks all part of daily life here. Curb appeal starts at arrival with an extended paver driveway and custom pavers wrapping the sides and backyard. Inside, an open concept floor plan with tile throughout zero carpet delivers a seamless, low maintenance living experience. The oversized flex den easily functions as a 4th bedroom, home office, media room, or playroom. The outdoor living space is an absolute standout. The extended screened lanai features a fully equipped outdoor kitchen complete with a bar counter, granite countertops, bar stools, built in BBQ grill, sink, and cabinetry designed for serious entertaining and effortless Florida evenings. Add the portable jacuzzi (included in the sale), and this lanai rivals any resort. The fully fenced backyard is finished with artificial turf and expansive pavers private, polished, and virtually maintenance free. Additional highlights include a laundry room with custom cabinetry and multiple upgrades throughout, making this home truly move in ready. Minutes to Publix, restaurants, top rated schools, medical offices, Curley Rd, and major highways for easy access to Tampa and beyond. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING NOW! Golf cart does not convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: PICASSO
  • Builder Name: MI/HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2096.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Watergrass Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.82
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: COLETTE FULER
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: EPPERSON RANCH SOUTH PHASES 2H-1 & 2J-1 PB 76 PG 112 BLOCK 23 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-33-0130-02300-0170
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9018 Rally Spring Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$499,500.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

9018 Rally Spring Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom + flex room, 3 bath, 2 car garage home, built by Pulte in December 2022. Practically brand new, this property sits on a spacious corner lot with no front or rear nei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3215 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3526696
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
  3. Contact Maria Nerguizian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Atwood Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$514,000.00 ($129.93 / sqft )

7860 Atwood Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Palm Cove! This move in ready home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 3,400 square feet of living space, complete with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on a large corner lot with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687985
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ty Paulk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Gray Catbird Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$540,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

6932 Gray Catbird Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This remarkable 5 bedroom, 3 bath home is one of the larger models in a nature filled community known for its sprawling layout and beautiful mature oak trees. Featuring a new roof (2024), updated wate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128607
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Kevin Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6722 Wild Elm Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$469,900.00 ($128.60 / sqft )

6722 Wild Elm Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Stunning Oak Creek Home with Premium Water Views. Spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, perfectly situated on a premium lot with tranquil water views of the pond and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3654 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342311
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Nicolas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Red Pine Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$478,000.00 ($135.07 / sqft )

4735 Red Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

No CDD Low HOA Zone X Location First floor master bedroom, big backyard, spacious floor plan, two full bathrooms, one half bathroom, two story design. This beautiful 2,834 sq. ft. home offers 5 be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8398629
  2. Provided by 7 BLUE LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31954 Sapna Chime Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$500,000.00 ($168.81 / sqft )

31954 Sapna Chime Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2024 by M/I Homes, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community. Offering 2,601 sq. ft. of beautifully designed liv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2962 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8422210
  2. Provided by STILL WATER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jeremy Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33548 Elm Hill Branch, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$449,000.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

33548 Elm Hill Branch Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED!! Welcome to this spacious 2023 built DR Horton Harper floor plan located in the highly sought after community of Avalon Park in Wesley Chapel! This immaculate 5 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450646
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Zikiu Arzuza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9506 Crescent Ray Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$495,000.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

9506 Crescent Ray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Stunning and move in ready! Entering you will be greeted with the very spacious foyer entry. Followed by the fourth bedroom downstairs the perfect room for all those out of town guest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Romeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31046 Parrot Reef Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$525,000.00 ($175.00 / sqft )

31046 Parrot Reef Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the upscale Casanova Model from M/I Homes, a beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering 2,601 square feet of heated living space within the desirable gated community of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455085
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ken Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31440 Barrel Wave Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$469,999.00 ($154.61 / sqft )

31440 Barrel Wave Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream lifestyle in one of Wesley Chapels most coveted resort style communities. This expansive six bedroom, three bath residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458484
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Jennifer Spinelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice