4731 Montgomery Avenue, Tampa, FL 33616
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8436719 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 4731 Montgomery Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 1802
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 215
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8782 / -82.5264
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: Tampa
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Gandy Gardens 5
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 4731 W Montgomery Ave Your Fully Furnished South Tampa Retreat Step into comfort, style, and effortless living at this thoughtfully furnished home in the heart of South Tampa. Designed with both practicality and lifestyle in mind, this move in ready residence offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and relaxed elegance. From the moment you walk through the door, youll appreciate the seamless open concept layout, where the inviting living area flows into a sleek, fully stocked kitchenideal for casual nights in or entertaining friends. Energy efficiency is built in with solid solar panels that help significantly reduce your electric bills, making day to day living both eco friendly and economical. A private 1 car garage provides secure parking and additional storage space. Each bedroom is tastefully furnished to create a serene, restful environmentready for you to simply unpack and settle in. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where you can unwind under the Florida sun, lounge poolside, or cool off in the above ground pool. Its your own personal escape, perfect for recharging after a long day. Tucked away in a peaceful neighborhood just minutes from MacDill Air Force Base, Bayshore Boulevard, shopping, and dining, this home offers unbeatable convenience without sacrificing tranquility. Furnished, efficient, and effortlessly stylishwelcome to easy South Tampa living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1480.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: AboveGround
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: PetDeposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 3800.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ExhaustFan, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, OpenFloorplan, SolidSurfaceCounters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-17-30-18-427-000030-00010.0
  • The Range: 0.00
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Repairs, Taxes, TrashCollection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4206 Wisconsin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4206 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished pool home. Price listed is for annual tenant. Daily, weekly, monthly options also available. Inquire about price & availability! Buckle up, because your south tampa pool dreams are abo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451236
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7707 Desoto Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7707 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 15, 2026 This beautiful home is located less than two miles from Macdill AFB. A four bedroom 3.5 bath home with a light and bright floor plan. You enter the home through a flex space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469791
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Fitzgerald Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

6901 Fitzgerald Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream rental home at 6901 S Fitzgerald St, Tampa, FL 33616! This beautifully remodeled home perfectly blends modern elegance and comfort in a prime location. Step inside to discover a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484777
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Zoller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Gandy Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,580.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

4421 Gandy Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Accepting HUD vouchers, Move in ready 4 bed, 2 bath home featuring modern finishes, an open layout, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy major energy savings with solar covering roughly half of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Bobby Lambert, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7706 Shamrock Road, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,995.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7706 Shamrock Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of coastal convenience and modern luxury in this stunning 2,400 sq. ft. Lennar home, ideally situated in the quiet Southport enclave of South Tampa. Perfectly positioned for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501424
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7002 Shamrock Road S, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7002 Shamrock Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

**Showings begin on May 12th Move In ready on May 15th** Now available for rent in the highly desirable South Tampa area, this distinctive 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a rare blend of classic cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504376
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Shamrock Road, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,500.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

7215 Shamrock Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained home in Port Tampa City offers four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and over 2,200 square feet of living space. Lawn care is included in the rent for added convenience. The first

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504913
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Printery Street 104, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6030 Printery Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

YACHT CLUB MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN RENT! Welcome to luxury waterfront living in the highly sought after Westshore Yacht Club, South Tampas premier guard gated community. This beautifully maintained thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506034
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice