10826 Piccadilly Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404235 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10826 Piccadilly Road
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2086
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3149 / -82.6837
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Holiday Hill Estates
  • Provided by: BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Steven Koleno
  • 804-656-5007
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a serene Port Richey neighborhood. This property features a spacious living area, updated kitchen with modern stainless steel appliances, and an eat in kitchen as well as a separate cozy dining space. Enjoy your Florida room off the kitchen and dining room. Enjoy the Florida sunshine in the private backyard with a covered patio, appropriate for outdoor gatherings. Conveniently situated near local amenities, schools, and parks, this home has both comfort and convenience. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful house your new home. This home was a complete remodel. In 2025 new roof, windows, kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, bathroom cabinets with granite countertops,. In 2026 new floors, electrical panel, fence and paint in and out. All cabinets are soft close drawers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1428.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY HILL ESTATES UNIT 4 PB 11 PGS 55-56 LOT 471 OR 7955 PG 148
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-15-019D-00000-4710
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7310 Brentwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$300,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

7310 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DIY Dream in Port Richey! Bring your vision and a little TLC to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with tons of potential! Located in a quiet neighborhood of Port Richey, this property offers great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663019
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Jones Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11633 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($132.41 / sqft )

11633 Fox Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Bonus Room, Fireplace & Screened Porch! Dont miss your chance to own this large 3 bedroom, 3 bath homewith a bonus room full of character, space, and potential! Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880371
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Seabreeze Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($116.20 / sqft )

6104 Seabreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3/2/1 in Port Richey with no HOA and offering a spacious and flexible floor plan. This move in ready home features LVP flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880947
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8415 Briarleaf Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$249,000.00 ($117.23 / sqft )

8415 Briarleaf Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2124 total sqft 2/2/2 pool home is nestled on a peaceful 0.23 acre lot on a cul de sac in a neighborhood of fine homes. New HVAC, Roof replaced 2022, Impact windows installed 2018. NO deed restri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2124 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Fekete, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11608 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$255,000.00 ($121.43 / sqft )

11608 Fox Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of privacy and functionality in this charming 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, 2 car garage home located in the highly sought after Bear Creek community of Port Richey. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882114
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Tabitha Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10721 Footprint Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($118.26 / sqft )

10721 Footprint Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful 2/2/2 ideally located on a serene pond in one of the areas most popular adult communities! This one of a kind floor plan boast just over 2000 square feet of updated living space! Spacious li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882230
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882408
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$239,000.00 ($108.74 / sqft )

8014 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with garage located in the beautiful 55+ community Timber Oaks, offering comfortable living with easy access to Gulf Coast beaches, shopping, and major Tampa Bay

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882430
  2. Provided by STAR ONE REALTY GROUP ELITE
  3. Contact Michele Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9524 Towanda Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$259,000.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

9524 Towanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Very charming, eldorado style home in the desireable regency park area.. This very spacious home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, primary bathroom features a jack & jill style.. Brand new roof (202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882877
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gerard Buglione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Divot Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$280,000.00 ($120.17 / sqft )

8330 Divot Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Absolutely beautiful lakefront home in Timber Oaks, on an oversized, cul de sac 1/4 acre lot. 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage with an extra bonus room for an office/den or easy 3rd bedroom. Open and br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884034
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice