130 Coco Plum Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6390288 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 130 Coco Plum Drive Front Unit
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $1,150
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 400
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3113 / -81.6788
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Island Club West Ph 01
  • Provided by: ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  • Contact: Z Colon
  • 407-574-3962
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Studio apartment for rent, available for immediate move in. This studio is located in the desirable Island Club West community in the Four Corners area of Davenport. It features an open concept loft feel with a kitchen, dining area, and bedroom in the same space. The kitchen comes with a full size refrigerator, range, and microwave. It includes a full bathroom with a shower/ bathtub combo. The unit includes access to one parking space and all community amenities, including a fitness center, heated pool, spa, infant's pool, steam room, basketball court, tennis court, beach volleyball court, and more. Located just minutes from Highways 192 and 27, and close to shopping centers, banks, restaurants, stores, and medical offices. The tenant must complete two applications before moving in. Price includes a tenant's benefit package that covers renters' insurance, pest control on demand, identity theft, and a few more perks. No laundry in the unit; however, there are 2 laundromats less than 5 miles from the property. Come see this studio before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 400.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ISLAND CLUB WEST
  • Association Phone: (863) 424-8773
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999987-080290
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: Front Unit
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Management, Other, Pest Control, Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 232 Nesbitt Park Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,375.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

232 Nesbitt Park Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida Lifestyle in this well established and popular golf course community, located minutes from shopping, restaurants and theme parks. This is the 55+ community of Polo Park West. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142306
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Australian Way B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,150.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

308 Australian Way B Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent starting June 1st! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath townhouse is located in the highly sought after Highland Club West community. The home features tile flooring throughout and an eq

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148706
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Washington Palm Loop B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

601 Washington Palm Loop B Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready for rent! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath townhouse features tile flooring throughout. The kitchen comes equipped with a refrigerator and offers the option of a toaster oven and an over

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148746
  2. Provided by GHALI REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Louisa Ghali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2918 Fan Palm Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,250.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

2918 Fan Palm Drive Front Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a one bedroom, one bathroom unit available for immediate move in. This property is located in the Four Corners area of Davenport. Upon entering, you'll enjoy the open plan kitchen, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381385
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Mango Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$1,100.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

102 Mango Drive Front Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful studio in the desirable community of "Island Club West". Upon entering, you will see the bedroom with a closet and its private bathroom. The studio includes a kitchen with a two burner stove

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386319
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice