6558 Rover Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6353809 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6558 Rover Way
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $625,800
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2580
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 202
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3346 / -81.177
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Weslyn Park Ph 2
  • Elementary School: VOYAGER K
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K
  • High School: Tohopekaliga
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Maria Gonzalez
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Home located on the community of Weslyn Park. The spacious single level with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, an open concept kitchen, cafe and gathering room, a covered lanai, a rear facing 2 car attached garage, windows blinds and all appliances including. The spacious Kitchen boast stainless steel appliances, a large center island, an oversized walk in pantry, Quill Cabinets with brushed gold hardware, a gold arrow mosaic tile backsplash and gorgeous marbleized Ethereal Glow quartz countertops. The owners Suite is tucked privately towards the back of the home and features a large walk in closet, in suite bathroom with oversized glass framed walk in shower, a privet water closet and dual sink maple quartz topped double quill vanity with matte hardware. The Bordeaux design is a split floorplan, with two additional bedrooms and the secondary bathroom at the front of the home. With 42'' soft close cabinets with quartz countertops. Tray ceiling in the Gathering room, Gis Maderas Nogal wood grain tile flooring throughout. Weslyn Park from the creators of Lake Nona is the newest neighborhood in Sunbridge. Ideally located across the street from the future Marina Village, this diverse community will provide provide quality schools, waterfront recreation, shopping and dining all with close access to fl 417, Medical City, Lake Nona Town Center and Orlando International Airport. Come to see this property. You will love it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1881.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ileen Santiago
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESLYN PARK PH 2 PB 32 PGS 72-94 LOT 43
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-31-5538-0001-0430
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$619,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1100 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,060 sq ft home in the sought after Wiregrass community of St. Cloud blends modern style with comfortable living. The first floor showcases elegant cer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132389
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Loperena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Alligator Lake Shore E, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$740,000.00 ($262.04 / sqft )

6210 Alligator Lake Shore E Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME TO WATERFRONT LIVING! On the Alligator Chain of Lakes! WITH NO HOA This custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is nestled on the shores of Alligator Lake in St. Cloud, Florida, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2824 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135738
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN GROUNDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madie Zilke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 Old Melbourne Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$675,000.00 ($191.71 / sqft )

7179 Old Melbourne Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, custom built home from 2022 with an office room that could be used as a 4th room! Located on nearly an acre of pristine land that provides a large front yard and an enormous backyard space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140604
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Sonia Pires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2347 Nuthatch Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$682,000.00 ($233.96 / sqft )

2347 Nuthatch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious single family residence with 9 foot ceilings throughout, located in the highly desirable Live Oak Lake community of Saint Cloud, Florida. This thoughtfully designed home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2915 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142405
  2. Provided by META ONE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Aline Easterly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Bay Shore Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,900.00 ($202.81 / sqft )

6670 Bay Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6670 Bayshore Drive in beautiful Saint Cloud, Florida a rare waterfront retreat on the shores of stunning Bay Lake, nestled within the sought after Bay Lake Ranch community. Situated on jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144247
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN GROUNDS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Madie Zilke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Hammock Pointe Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$720,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

5204 Hammock Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS ONE! Properties don't come up for sale often in the highly desireable community of Hammock Pointe! Especially on an almost 3/4 acre lot backed up to conservation land. The peace and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144635
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Patricia McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2317 Avellino Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,999.00 ($215.21 / sqft )

2317 Avellino Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in one of Saint Clouds most desirable communities! Offering nearly 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146928
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Sandra Mena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Rachel Lin Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($212.80 / sqft )

120 Rachel Lin Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning Resort Style Pool Home in lake front lot near Lake Nona!! Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a dedicated studio/office offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147290
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yari Villarrubia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice