Searching on:
- Subdivision Like West Woods
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $525,000.00
- Price sqft: $203.65 / sqft
- Previous Price: $550,000
- Last Price Change: 04/11/26
- Days On Market: 68
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2578
- Acreage: 0.24 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1973
MLS#: A4685086
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34209
- Subdivision: West Woods
- Elementary School: Miller
- Middle School: W.D. Sugg
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $232,000.00
- Price sqft: $209.77 / sqft
- Previous Price: $254,000
- Last Price Change: 03/18/26
- Days On Market: 106
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1106
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4679111
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Woodside Village West
- Building: Woodside Village West
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $179,900.00
- Price sqft: $160.63 / sqft
- Days On Market: 8
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1120
- Acreage: 0.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4692375
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Woodside Village West
- Elementary School: Gulf Gate
- Middle School: Brookside
- High School: Riverview
- Provided by: DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $175,000.00
- Price sqft: $140.11 / sqft
- Previous Price: $199,000
- Last Price Change: 04/29/26
- Days On Market: 75
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1249
- Acreage: 0.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: A4683814
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34237
- Subdivision: Aspen Woods West
- Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $149,000.00
- Price sqft: $142.45 / sqft
- Days On Market: 16
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1046
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: A4691105
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Subdivision: Westchester Woods Ph 01
- Building: Westchester Woods Ph 01
- Elementary School: Sallie Jones
- Middle School: Punta Gorda
- High School: Charlotte
- Provided by: SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $130,000.00
- Price sqft: $124.28 / sqft
- Previous Price: $134,999
- Last Price Change: 04/23/26
- Days On Market: 217
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1046
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: C7516007
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Subdivision: Westchester Woods Ph 01
- Building: Westchester Woods Ph 01
- Provided by: ALWAYS ISLAND TIME REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Condominium
- Price: $129,900.00
- Price sqft: $124.19 / sqft
- Previous Price: $139,900
- Last Price Change: 12/08/25
- Days On Market: 319
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1046
- Acreage: 0.02 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: R4909527
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PUNTA GORDA
- Zipcode: 33980
- Subdivision: Westchester Woods Ph I
- Building: Westchester Woods Ph I
- Provided by: REAL ESTATE SALES AND CONSULTANTS OF FLORIDA
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $2,699.00
- Price sqft: $1.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 59
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1922
- Acreage: 0.22 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1978
MLS#: TB8486897
- County: MANATEE
- City: BRADENTON
- Zipcode: 34209
- Subdivision: Westfield Woods
- Elementary School: Moody
- Middle School: W.D. Sugg
- High School: Bayshore
- Provided by: REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $1,625.00
- Price sqft: $1.61 / sqft
- Days On Market: 92
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1009
- Acreage: 4.77 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4682039
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34231
- Subdivision: Woodside Village West
- Building: Woodside Village West
- Provided by: GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
- DMCA Notice
Rental
- Price: $1,565.00
- Price sqft: $1.57 / sqft
- Days On Market: 15
- Bedrooms: 2
- Baths: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1000
- Acreage: 0.05 acres
- Pool: No
- Community Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1985
MLS#: A4689945
- County: SARASOTA
- City: SARASOTA
- Zipcode: 34237
- Subdivision: Aspen Woods West
- Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice