Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Sorrento
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4678 Silent Creek Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $4,795,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $672.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 4
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 7130
  8. Acreage: 1.05 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Lagoon
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: A4693038
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento East
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away at the end of a quiet road on a breathtakingly private one acre homesite, this extraordinary luxury gated estate overlooks the serene waters of South Creek with the untouched natural beaut
Details for 135 Tina Island Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $526.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  7. Bldg sqft: 6254
  8. Acreage: 0.37 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  13. Year Built: 1965
MLS#: A4692366
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento Shores
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: GENEROUS PROPERTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
**EXCEPTIONAL WATERFRONT RESIDENCE with 210 ft CANAL FRONTAGE** in desirable Sorrento Shores, offering Deep Water access with No Bridges to the Bay/Gulf. Privately situated on a quiet cul de sac, the
Details for 4327 Plymouth Sorrento Road, APOPKA, FL 32712
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,500,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $440.92 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,800,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
  5. Days On Market: 150
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 3402
  9. Acreage: 5.59 acres
  10. Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1955
MLS#: O6367346
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: APOPKA
  3. Zipcode: 32712
  4. Subdivision: Plymouth Sorrento
  5. Provided by: SHAKESPEARE & CO REAL ESTATE
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This is the place to build your estate or build multiple single family homes. Conveniently located in Apopka. The area is growing and it is accessible to the expressways and shops. Call today to arran
Details for 2099 Tamiami Trail, OSPREY, FL 34229
Land
  1. Price: $1,400,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 120
  3. Acreage: 2.51 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: A4677875
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento East
  5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
2.51 Acre Lot directly on South Tamiami Trail in Osprey where Sarasota is growing and expanding! This property is zoned OPI and would be a good fit for an office/medical center or retail with resid
Details for 365 Shore Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,349,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $605.20 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,380,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 131
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2229
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: N6142101
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento Shores
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Wake up to ever changing intracoastal views sunsets dancing across the water, boats gliding by, and untouched wildlife. Set on an extra deep water front lot with gulf access, this exceptional residen
Details for  Watson Road , RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Land
  1. Price: $1,200,000.00
  2. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  3. Pool: No
  4. Waterfront: No
  5. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: T3419420
  1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
  2. City: RIVERVIEW
  3. Zipcode: 33578
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento Commons
  5. Provided by: ESHENBAUGH LAND COMPANY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This property is north of the Circle K and is zoned for medical/office or retail uses with a 2 story building.
Details for 353 Shore Drive, OSPREY, FL 34229
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,060,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $381.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,150,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 41
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2777
  10. Acreage: 0.36 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  15. Year Built: 1968
MLS#: A4688006
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: OSPREY
  3. Zipcode: 34229
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento Shores Rep Of 2
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Live the florida boating dream in sorrento shores just four homes from the intracoastal waterway with no bridges to the gulf, this beautifully updated waterfront pool home delivers the lifestyle b
Details for 401 Picasso Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $732,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $275.19 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $732,500
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 74
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2660
  10. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1967
MLS#: A4683688
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento South
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Price reduction! Location location location! Stunningly beautiful turnkey fully furnished coastal retreat in the sorrento south boating community of nokomis featuring 3 lovely bedrooms and 2 bathrooms
Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $689,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $180.51 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $720,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 275
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3822
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  15. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: N6140043
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento Cay
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o
Details for 5660 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Single Family
  1. Price: $670,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $185.29 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $695,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 162
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3616
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: C7518290
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: NOKOMIS
  3. Zipcode: 34275
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento Ph Ii
  5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  7. High School: Venice Senior
  8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
REDCUED!! WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to Nokomis! Beautiful nearly brand new 2023 built, move in ready home is available for quick closing. This Bonaire floor plan offers 2,600 sq. ft. of thought