Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Arcadia
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 8806 Start Center Street, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $2,650,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 1
  3. Bedrooms: 23
  4. Baths: 18
  5. Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  6. Acreage: 12.20 acres
  7. Pool: Yes
  8. Waterfront: Yes
  9. Wateraccess: Yes
  10. Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Saltwater,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,River Front
  11. Year Built: 1975
MLS#: TB8502793
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia
  5. Provided by: MARC JOSEPH REALTY, INC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Turnkey waterfront income property | $237,000+/ verifiable gross income | offered at 7% cap rate | 16 rental income units | 10 buildings | 12. 2 acres | gulf access | one of the first times available
Details for 879 53rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,175,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $282.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,199,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 57
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4165
  10. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8485385
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33703
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia Gardens
  5. Elementary School: John M Sexton
  6. Middle School: Meadowlawn
  7. High School: Northeast
  8. Provided by: ONYX AND EAST REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Just finished new construction in Acadia Gardens, this new home in St. Petersburg combines modern design with everyday functionalityand no flood insurance is required. Offering 3,263 total sq. ft. of
Details for 10174 County Road 769, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,150,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $254.48 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,200,000
  4. Last Price Change: 01/27/26
  5. Days On Market: 203
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4519
  10. Acreage: 13.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2005
MLS#: C7516638
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia
  5. Elementary School: Nocatee
  6. Middle School: DeSoto
  7. High School: DeSoto County
  8. Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Dreaming of wide open land and natural privacy, and a home that balances comfort with freedom this is it. This rare find boasts 2800 sqft of living space and is surrounded by lush palms, mature fruit
Details for 5134 Oakwood Avenue, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,090,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $169.31 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,170,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
  5. Days On Market: 42
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 5
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
  9. Bldg sqft: 6438
  10. Acreage: 12.57 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: C7524170
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34269
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
SELLER SAYS SELL!! Welcome to your private country estate, perfectly situated on 12.57 acres of picturesque land designed for both luxury living and functionality. As you arrive, a long driveway leads
Details for 865 53rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,075,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $279.22 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,099,000
  4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
  5. Days On Market: 57
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3850
  10. Acreage: 0.12 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8485401
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33703
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia Annex
  5. Elementary School: John M Sexton
  6. Middle School: Meadowlawn
  7. High School: Northeast
  8. Provided by: ONYX AND EAST REALTY LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This new Solarium floor plan home in Acadia Gardens in St. Petersburg, FL has just been completed and offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. The spacious open concept layout features raised ceilings, ab
Details for 5826 Highway 72, ARCADIA, FL 34266
Single Family
  1. Price: $999,995.00
  2. Price sqft: $293.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,099,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 155
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Bldg sqft: 3412
  9. Acreage: 15.00 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Pond
  14. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: C7518532
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34266
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia
  5. Elementary School: Memorial
  6. Middle School: DeSoto
  7. High School: DeSoto County
  8. Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Escape to a stunning farmhouse style retreat on 15 peaceful acres. Located at 5826 Hwy 72, this property is ideal as a personal residence, an income producing Airbnb, or a private weekend escape. It f
Details for 2222 Mcclelland Drive, ARCADIA, FL 34266
Single Family
  1. Price: $984,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $265.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $999,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 82
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3700
  10. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4683321
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34266
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia Grvs Inc
  5. Elementary School: Nocatee
  6. Middle School: DeSoto
  7. High School: DeSoto County
  8. Provided by: TOWN & COUNTRY PROPERTIES OF FL
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Experience the perfect blend of country living and modern updates on this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on 5 fully fenced acres. Ideal for horse lovers and livestock owners, th
Details for 3049 County Road 769, ARCADIA, FL 34266
Single Family
  1. Price: $895,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $206.51 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 50
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 7
  7. Bldg sqft: 4334
  8. Acreage: 5.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: C7523808
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34266
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Welcome to your private 5 acre estate, where luxury meets functionality and every detail has been thoughtfully designed to impress. As you arrive, a long concrete driveway leads you to this stunning t
Details for 245 Brevard Avenue, ARCADIA, FL 34266
Land
  1. Price: $850,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 174
  3. Acreage: 2.26 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: C7517968
  1. County: DESOTO
  2. City: ARCADIA
  3. Zipcode: 34266
  4. Subdivision: Arcadia Sec 36
  5. Provided by: TURNER REALTY, INC.
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
This general commercial lot consists of 2.26 acres located at a key intersection on major highways. The property has frontage on Highway 17 North and other city streets, with immediate access to State
Details for 3325 55 Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33714
Single Family
  1. Price: $675,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $250.00 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2700
  8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: TB8501112
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: ST PETERSBURG
  3. Zipcode: 33714
  4. Subdivision: Arcadian Heights
  5. Elementary School: Lealman Avenue
  6. Middle School: Meadowlawn
  7. High School: Northeast
  8. Provided by: MC HOMES REALTY INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning New Build! This is a Fantastic opportunity to own a Brand New Modern Solid Block Home in a centrally located neighborhood near Shops, Dining, E