1705 3rd Street Nw A, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961475 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1705 3rd Street Nw A
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2944
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0395 / -81.7292
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Inmans Allotment
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  • Contact: Chelsey Collins
  • 863-940-4850
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1/2 DUPLEX UNIT A Be the next to enjoy this newer construction (2023) 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex unit offering 1,472 sq ft of modern living! Unit A features a bright open concept floor plan with tile flooring throughout the entire unit, a spacious living room and dining room area, and a well appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinetry. The home includes a beautifully tiled shower, generously sized bedrooms with large closet space, and a dedicated indoor laundry room for added convenience. Neutral finishes throughout create a clean, modern feel. You will find this unit to be conveniently located near downtown Winter Haven where there is plenty of shopping, dining, and near major roadways. Note: This is Unit A. See separate listing for Unit B.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1472.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-20-559500-007020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Woodland Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

137 Woodland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with only one previous tenant. No carpet throughouteasy care flooring in every room. Open and functional layout with modern finishes, well maintained and move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958926
  2. Provided by TRIBUTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mindy Emerson-Hunley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Avenue Y Ne B, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,550.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

324 Avenue Y Ne B Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom/2 bath with one bedroom having an en suite bath. Open floor plan, all new stainless steel appliances with washer/dryer included. Also, luxury vinyl plank flooring through out the u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402503
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Hitesh Lallu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3022 Hickory Street Nw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,900.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3022 Hickory Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this incredible Winter Haven pool home offering the perfect blend of comfort, upgrades, and true Florida lifestyle living. This move in ready 3 bedroom home sits on a large oversized lot an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1652 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687467
  2. Provided by THE URBAN GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Ashlee Morrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Gotthard Pass Dr Pass, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1019 Gotthard Pass Dr Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! Just minutes from malls, shopping centers, restaurants, and with easy access to major highways perfect for commuting and daily convenience. Vacant and move in ready. Easy to show.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144857
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Del Villacis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1228 Haines Dr, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,995.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1228 Haines Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This house have an open, spacious floor plan with a standout kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and large pantry, flowing into an inviting "Great Room". The home is equipped with solar panel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1831 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148202
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Hector Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Winter Terrace 121, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,550.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

502 Winter Terrace 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

The community of Winter Ridge Condos has a lot to offer: Swimming pool, club house and private boat dock on lake Smart. This tranquil community is everybody's dream to enjoy and relax. this bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148336
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Luz Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 9th Street Ne, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2007 9th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained home located at 2007 9th St NE, offering comfort, convenience, and a prime location. This inviting property features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148784
  2. Provided by RODRIGUEZ PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Francisco Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

241 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This cheerful 3 bedroom, 2 bath beauty is just four years young and sits in the sought after community of Lucerne Park Reserve. Step inside, and bright open spaces and plenty of space fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1725 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149482
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Colon, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 7th Street Nw 2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,600.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

222 7th Street Nw 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Furnished Cottages for Rent in the Heart of Winter Haven Welcome to Rose Hill Cottages, a thoughtfully restored collection of furnished cottages nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959079
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Veronica Bard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Lucerne Park Road 529, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$1,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

2600 Lucerne Park Road 529 Virtual Tour More Like This

HARD TO FIND SPECTACULAR MODERNIZED LAKEFRONT CONDO. This is NOT a typical rental, this is an exclusive, resort style 2 bedroom, 2 bath that has been entirely renovated to include porcelain floor tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6189095
  2. Provided by CONNECT REALTY.COM INC
  3. Contact Irving Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice