4933 Rollinglen Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4933 Rollinglen Loop
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $219,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1055 / -82.0126
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33810
  • Subdivision: Rollinglen Ph 01
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Jason Stone
  • 863-701-2350
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4933 Rollinglen Loop in Lakelandwhere thoughtful updates, natural light, and outdoor living come together beautifully. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the fresh landscaping, metal roof, and the expansive oversized lot featuring a carport, a storage shed, and a fully fenced backyardperfect for privacy, pets, and play. Step inside to a bright and inviting interior filled with natural light streaming through oversized windows. The home showcases fresh paint throughout, new flooring, and updated baseboards that provide a clean, modern feel from room to room. The kitchen has been refreshed with updated cabinetry and stainless steel appliances, offering both functionality and a contemporary look. Just off the kitchen, youll find a convenient inside laundry space. Both bathrooms were previously remodeled with a new vanities, toilets, showers, and updated fixturesdesigned with both comfort and style in mind. The primary bedroom offers its own upgrades, including an en suite, creating a private and refreshed retreat. With its move in ready condition, thoughtful upgrades, and exceptional outdoor space, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionalityall in a convenient Lakeland location. Dont miss your opportunity to make this beautifully updated property your next home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: Lot 45, and a 1/67 undivided interest in Tracts A, B, C & D, ROLLINGLEN, according to the plat thereof recorded in Plat Book 73, Page 31, public records of Polk County, Florida. TOGETHER with that certain 1983 Waldon doublewide manufactured home, VIN 14600439A/B, which has been permanently affixed as real property thereto.
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-27-28-011011-000450
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4126 Bella Vista Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$250,000.00 ($111.46 / sqft )

4126 Bella Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This North Lakeland home offers a comfortable setting with space to make it your own.?The layout allows the main living areas to flow naturally into the kitchen, creating an open and functional living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2243 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.14 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677751
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Oneal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5268 Rock Dove Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

5268 Rock Dove Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. PENDING BANK APPROVAL. USDA eligible. Your country canvas awaits in Lakeland! Imagine starting each day watching the sunrise from your spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959069
  2. Provided by SWAN CITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tonya Lockamy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3071 Keuka Loop, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$252,410.00 ($186.97 / sqft )

3071 Keuka Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA! NO CDD! This adorable 3/2 home is located on a generous sized lot with fenced back yard in Lakeland. Close to I4 for commutes, as well as shopping, schools, churches, this cutie has so much to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960918
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Cyleste Goodson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$214,900.00 ($203.50 / sqft )

4927 Rollinglen Loop W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 4927 Rollinglen Loop in Lakelandwhere thoughtful updates, natural light, and outdoor living come together beautifully. From the moment you ar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961060
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jason Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3681 Pioneer Trails Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$239,000.00 ($142.26 / sqft )

3681 Pioneer Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully situated 5 bedroom, 2 bath home on a spacious quarter acre lot in North Lakeland. Built by Nobility Homes in 2021, this Kingswood Wayne 5 model offers a thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961264
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashley Mossow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Longbow Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$222,500.00 ($173.29 / sqft )

1502 Longbow Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Foxwood Lake Estates one of Lakeland's best kept secrets in 55+ living. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a corner lot, comes fully furnished with practically new furnitu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961474
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Ashley Bearden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Deerwood Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$245,000.00 ($107.79 / sqft )

4926 Deerwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after 55 and older community of Foxwood Lakes Estates, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home offers rare water views and a lifestyle filled with amenities and soc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961518
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Canandaigua Trail, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$235,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

3009 Canandaigua Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

No HOA, No Lot Rent! You own your home and your land! Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac street. Sitting on a acre lot with a fully fenced backyard. A new roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961569
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4817 Rollinglen Loop W, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$210,000.00 ($129.63 / sqft )

4817 Rollinglen Loop W More Like This

Welcome to this North Lakeland property offering space, shade, and opportunity. Set on a large, beautifully treed lot with a fenced area for pets, this home is perfect for enjoying the outdoors in a p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938484
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Krystal Maddox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4128 Bella Vista Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
$229,900.00 ($116.11 / sqft )

4128 Bella Vista Street Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYER FINANCING FELL THROUGH......Again.... Charming 5 Bedroom Home on 1+/ Acre with Bonus Room & Enclosed Patio! Youll fall in love with this spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a desira

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4901846
  2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Denney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice