2910 122nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690874 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2910 122nd Terrace E
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2130
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5398 / -82.4239
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Chelsea Oaks Ph I
  • Provided by: HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  • Contact: Alexis Gunn
  • 941-782-0203
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RENT INCLUDES POOL CARE, LAWN CARE, INTERNET, AND CABLE! Youll fall in love with this beautifully maintained, super clean 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home located in the desirable gated community of Chelsea Oaks! Bright and spacious, this home features newer vinyl plank flooring in all bedrooms and the den, and newer stainless steel kitchen appliances. Additional upgrades include decorative moldings, updated light fixtures and ceiling fans, and a newer roof. Enjoy formal dining and a versatile den/office space just off the living room. Triple sliding glass doors open to a large screened in lanai with a private poolperfect for relaxing or entertaining! The open concept kitchen includes a breakfast bar, built in oven and microwave, cooktop, French door refrigerator, dishwasher, pantry, and a charming eat in nook overlooking the pool and backyard. The primary suite features an en suite bath with dual sinks, a walk in shower, soaking tub, and spacious walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom with a tub/shower combo. Other highlights include a laundry room with washer and electric dryer hookups and built in storage cabinets, plus a 2 car garage. Chelsea Oaks offers residents a community pool, playground, and half court basketball areaall within a gated, well kept neighborhood conveniently close to schools, shopping, and dining. All tenants are required to participate in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1830.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Contact property manager for details
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 505403259
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6915 Indus Valley Circle, PARRISH, FL 34219
$2,995.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

6915 Indus Valley Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NALANDA ESTATES, Say hello to Parrish! Need some breathing room? This is a gated, upscale community that is strategically located with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Sarasota and Bradenton. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3535 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670146
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4411 Big Woods Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4411 Big Woods Way New Construction More Like This

Available starting may 1, 2026 (minimum 6 months reservation) through december 2026 only (discounted rate at $3,200 each month for off season 2026) canoe creek turnkey furnished 3 bedroom + de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678758
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST LEASING & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Pamela Parrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Greenleaf Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,295.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

2927 Greenleaf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This model like, immaculate, true 5 bedroom/3 bath gorgeous home, with a huge, fenced yard backs up to a private preserve in the southern oaks subdivision. This two story home has a large open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681983
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,750.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

12426 23rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. POOL HOME 4BR/3BA with Fenced Yard, Pond View and Mother in Law Suite in desirable River Plantation neighborhood! Home includes two front entrances (inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687952
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Anthony Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3775 Manorwood Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

3775 Manorwood Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease this St. Thomas floorplan home by Medallion in the sought after CrossCreek community. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home plus den/study offers an open, airy floor plan with high ceilings and abunda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688355
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Abalone Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

8330 Abalone Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual Rental!! Unfurnished!! Pet Friendly!! The remainder of April is offered rent free with an approved lease!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3127 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689934
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sophie Daniels
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13744 Old Creek Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,200.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

13744 Old Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex room, ideal for a home office or game room, located in the amenity rich gated community of Canoe Creek. The kitchen features a large island, walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690703
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 127th Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,100.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

2906 127th Place E More Like This

AVAILABLE AUGUST 2026 UNFURNISHED. Welcome to your future home in the beautifully maintained, gated community of Chelsea Oaks! This 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom offers plenty of space for a family with 1,98

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691458
  2. Provided by POINTER PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11612 Armada Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,400.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

11612 Armada Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this impeccable move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home, situated in the heart of Parrish. This exceptional home exhibits a pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692971
  2. Provided by PURSUE OVERTAKE & RECOVER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mary Solis Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11512 Gallatin Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$3,300.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

11512 Gallatin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to North River Ranchone of Parrishs most sought after master planned communities offering resort style living, miles of scenic trails, and a true neighborhood feel. This newly constructed 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446276
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Colleen Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice