80 Circlewood Drive A3-3, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4678682 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 80 Circlewood Drive A3-3
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $169,999
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1557
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 108
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0359 / -82.3956
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: Circle Woods Of Venice 1
  • Building: Circle Woods Of Venice 1
  • Elementary School: Tatum Ridge
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Leonid Novakovsky
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCTION INCREDIBLE VALUE FOR THIS HOME! Welcome to Circle Wood, where Florida's easiest lifestyle meets true peace of mind. Detached villa lives like a private single family home. No shared walls, that delivers a quiet comfort and independent lifestyle. Inside you'll immediately feel the bright, costal inspired freshness of a light of recently repainted, hurricane shutters on every window, with a new roof that was install in 2025 and new stainless steal appliances. Circle Woods is beloved for welcoming a social atmosphere and resort style amenities. Along with two pools, a clubhouse, fitness center, spa/sauna and even a library. The community 's full activity calendar makes it easy to stay active and connected with favorites like yoga, water aerobics, pickleball, and live music pub nights that capture the true spirit of Florida living. Located just minutes from Manasota Key and Venice beaches, plus downtown Venice dining and shopping, this home is perfectly positioned for the Florida lifestyle. close to everything.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1130.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Tatum Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 410.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: CIRLE WOODS HOMEOWNERS CONDOMINIMUM ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: PERSON ERIN PLUZ
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT A3-3 CIRCLE WOODS OF VENICE SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0461141016
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: A3-3
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 404 Cerromar Circle N 116, VENICE, FL 34293
$175,000.00 ($125.18 / sqft )

404 Cerromar Circle N 116 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida retreat in the Westchester Gardens community, located within the gated Plantation Golf & Country Club. This first floor end unit condominium offers privacy, comfort, and an exc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142649
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy Pierce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Cerromar Lane 326, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

435 Cerromar Lane 326 More Like This

Ground floor! This updated turnkey, end ground floor unit in the beautiful community of Plantation Golf and Country Club with beautiful westerly views! This well maintained two bedroom, two bath gem s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 690 Circlewood Drive W8, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($129.64 / sqft )

690 Circlewood Drive W8 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience the ease of Florida living in this beautifully maintained end unit villa located in the sought after Circle Woods community in Venice. Offering 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144022
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Shelley Jennings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 444 Cerromar Road 298, VENICE, FL 34293
$169,000.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

444 Cerromar Road 298 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity is knocking! 2nd floor, furnished condo with a southeast view across the pond in Farmington Vistas at The Plantation. Cathedral ceilings enhance the spacious feel. Cook friendly kitchen o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144230
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1697 Northampton St  1699-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$174,000.00 ($125.54 / sqft )

1697 Northampton St 1699-d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Villa Nova, a beautifully maintained 55+ community tucked away in the heart of Venice. Known for its lush landscaping, friendly atmosphere, and convenient location, this community is just m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664384
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Troy Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 Circlewood Drive W3, VENICE, FL 34293
$169,900.00 ($112.52 / sqft )

680 Circlewood Drive W3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relaunched with seller incentive. Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in the desirable Circlewood community in Venice. This well maintained two bedroom, two bath condominium offers a comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670222
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Palladino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Cerromar Road 484, VENICE, FL 34293
$167,000.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

458 Cerromar Road 484 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in Farmington Vistas within Plantation Golf & Country Club, this light and bright 2/2 condo is attractively priced and incredibly versatile. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683225
  2. Provided by EDG REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lorraine Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 823 Wexford Boulevard 823, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,900.00 ($182.89 / sqft )

823 Wexford Boulevard 823 Virtual Tour More Like This

Greetings from this gorgeous 2 bedroom 2 bath turnkey furnished condo that boasts picturesque golf and water views within the 8th Fairways of Plantation Golf and Country Club. The furniture is perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689408
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ashlee Coffey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Cerromar Circle N 115, VENICE, FL 34293
$190,000.00 ($135.91 / sqft )

404 Cerromar Circle N 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now TURNKEY!! All furniture and household items included. Recently added bedroom set and dining table and chairs, tv and kitchen equipment. Welcome to paradiseride the wave! This charming very hard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1398 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: D6145007
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Elaine Dillon-Angelakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice