741 Hernandez Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110582 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 741 Hernandez Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1712
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9337 / -81.9548
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Villages Sumter Villa De La
  • Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  • Contact: Christine Mazzarella
  • 352-988-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to one of the most sought after courtyard villas in the villagesthis beautifully updated san pedro model in de la mesa north offers the rare combination of no bond, prime location, and private resort style living. Tucked into the charming village of rio grande, youre just minutes from spanish springs and lake sumter landing, giving you effortless access to dining, shopping, and nightly entertainmentyet peacefully removed in a quiet, hidden gem neighborhood. Step inside and youll immediately feel the difference. This home features seamless luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas and continues thru to the florida room where a murphy bed gives you more guest space. In addition the enclosed florida room adds valuable living spaceperfect for morning coffee, reading or crafts. The luxury vinyl flooring continues into the bedrooms, creating a clean, modern look with easy maintenance. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with solid oak cabinetry, newer stainless steel appliances, and solid surface countertops, offering both durability and timeless style. The indoor laundry adds everyday convenience. Major updates are already handled for you: hvac updated in 2022 roof replaced 2013 water heater 2009 but what truly sets this home apart is the exclusive lifestyle of de la mesa north/southresidents enjoy access to a private park and private heated saltwater pool, creating a close knit, resort like atmosphere you wont find just anywhere. Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, investment opportunity, or full time florida living, this property delivers on location, upgrades, and lifestyle. Opportunities like this dont lastschedule your showing and experience it for yourself.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1279.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 70.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: doug lange
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 132 THE VILLAGES OF SUMTER VILLA DE LA MESA PLAT BOOK 4 PAGES 102- 102C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: D12E132
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1183 Turtle Island Rd, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$289,900.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

1183 Turtle Island Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2024, this former model home is a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the rapidly growing Hammock Oaks community in Lady Lake. Thoughtfully designed, the home showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716129
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Rafael Semidei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Agua Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$284,000.00 ($115.92 / sqft )

711 Agua Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET SECOND CHANCE AT A GREAT OPPORTUNITY!!!Step into comfort, charm, and a lifestyle you'll love in this beautifully maintained 2/2 home perfectly positioned to capture serene golf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721529
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Don Kolenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Alameda Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$299,000.00 ($174.65 / sqft )

511 Alameda Avenue Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 511 Alameda Ave in The Villages where easy, sunny Florida living meets unbeatable convenience. Have you been daydreaming about making the move to The Villages? This home makes it incredi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1712 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723281
  2. Provided by ASHLAR REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 919 Camino Del Rey Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$314,800.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

919 Camino Del Rey Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has been reduced and priced for a quick sale. You need to see this one before it is gone!!! Exceptional home located at 919 Camino del Rey Dr | The Villages, FL 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms |

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099866
  2. Provided by GODFREY REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Joe Godfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 784 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$295,515.00 ($133.12 / sqft )

784 Sunshower Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Well designed one story home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is upgraded, with sleek quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101252
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 San Marino Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$304,000.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

304 San Marino Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fantastic location! Exceptional home situated on a wildlife water preserve with breathtaking views of spectacular live oak trees, a rarity in the villages. No rear neighbors! 2/2 + family room custom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104042
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Cindy Steinemann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1238 Turtle Island Road, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$332,900.00 ($191.32 / sqft )

1238 Turtle Island Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2025, this NEW 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the rapidly growing community of Hammock Oaks and offers exceptional privacy with no homes behind, just peaceful views of trees and natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105887
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Genie Muldoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 871 Shumard Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$302,990.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

871 Shumard Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SAMPLE IMAGE The Magellan floorplan is a versatile two story home offering 3 bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms with ample space, spanning 2281 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106169
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 752 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$317,990.00 ($136.07 / sqft )

752 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. SAMPLE IMAGES The Hillcrest floorplan is a well designed one story home open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106174
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Sunshower Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$327,990.00 ($128.83 / sqft )

756 Sunshower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully designed open floor plan perfect for modern living and entertaining. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The gourmet kitchen is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106599
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice