18061 Wooden Skiff Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143506 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18061 Wooden Skiff Court
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $989,000
  • Price sqft: $292
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3386
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1186 / -82.4385
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Cottagescurry Crk
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  • Contact: Courtney Green
  • 941-412-3323
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Cottages on Curry Creek, a gated enclave of just 12 Key West style residences in the heart of Nokomis. Built in 2017, this three bedroom, two bath home offers 2,257 square feet under air and a thoughtfully designed great room floor plan suited for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is positioned at the center of the home and features an oversized island that provides ample workspace and seating. The open layout connects seamlessly to the main living areas and extends to the screened lanai, creating a cohesive indoor outdoor experience. Outdoor living is enhanced by a private pool and spa, along with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen and fireplace designed for dining and gathering. The property includes a 25 foot shared dock on a protected saltwater canal, offering direct access for boating and waterfront enjoyment. Additional features include a two car garage and a well maintained setting within a limited collection of residences. The location provides convenient access to Gulf beaches, local dining and shopping, Sarasota Memorial Hospital south campus and Interstate 75.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2265.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 625.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cottages of Curry Creek-Self governed
  • Association Phone: 662-803-2922
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2, COTTAGES OF CURRY CREEK, PB 49 PG 44
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0405100042
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$899,000.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

101 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the cares and stresses of the world behind as you step inside your personal sanctuary. Enter and let your eyes feast on the tropical haven that is your lanai. Wander past the living room and din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4687 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Bocelli Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$1,150,000.00 ($253.70 / sqft )

281 Bocelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the largest, most coveted lot in the community, this extraordinary modern Mediterranean masterpiece by Neal Signature Homes offers sweeping expansive lake views and unparallele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4533 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683333
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Mazzoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$999,900.00 ($205.19 / sqft )

2067 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Nestled within the desirable Calusa Lakes community, this beautiful residence is thoughtfully designed with living space that blends luxury with comfort! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686480
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 328 Bocelli Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$989,990.00 ($236.50 / sqft )

328 Bocelli Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Come home to the Positano, a beautifully designed single family residence offering 2,561 square feet of open living space. This thoughtfully crafted home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689863
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$1,100,000.00 ($256.05 / sqft )

110 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING PRICE for this estate villa...Welcome to your Amazing New Home by WCI. This property has all the bells and whistles one would expect from a private Mediterranean villa. Luxury flooring through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689971
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$1,098,500.00 ($253.40 / sqft )

259 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Embrace the waterfront lifestyle of your dreams with this breathtaking Easton floor plan! Nestled on an exceptional, premium lakefront lot, this remarkable home presents a front row seat to stunning F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692609
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ron Suponcic, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1521 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$899,999.00 ($187.03 / sqft )

1521 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911064
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 416 Alberata Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$925,887.00 ($199.37 / sqft )

416 Alberata Way New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911173
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1700 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$949,999.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

1700 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911177
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Mistiflower Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$939,000.00 ($254.13 / sqft )

617 Mistiflower Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

An oversized, private preserve homesite framed by lush landscaping sets the tone for this residence where privacy and a resort inspired lifestyle come together effortlessly. The outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691699
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice