25292 Lenox Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525171 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25292 Lenox Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2289
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9293 / -82.0238
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Waterford Estates Ph 2b 2c
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nancy Weber
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PUNTA GORDA, FL Welcome to effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Waterford Estates community of Punta Gorda. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features the popular Eastham floor plan, thoughtfully designed for both comfort and everyday functionality. Positioned on a deep homesite, this property offers a large kitchen with a nice breakfast nook area overlooking the front of the home creating the perfect setting for morning coffee or relaxed, everyday dining. The spacious front kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring generous cabinetry, ample prep space, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, all complemented by a bright, open feel. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with tasteful landscaping enhancing the homes curb appeal and a list of valuable upgrades already in place. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new roof (2025), plus added conveniences including screened in front entry, screened in back covered lanai, gutters, hurricane shutters, a water softener system, and a reverse osmosis system in the kitchen for high quality drinking water. The primary suite is complete with upgraded shower doors in the master bath, adding a polished touch to the space. This home also comes with a 1 year warranty on the AC System and all appliances. Beyond the home itself, a rare financial opportunity awaitsthis property offers a 2.625% VA ASSUMABLE MORTGAGE FOR A QUALIFIED BUYER, a standout advantage in todays market. Located within Waterford Estates, residents enjoy a gated community with resort style amenities, including a clubhouse complete with kitchen, all purpose room, card room and Billard room, two resort style pools, fitness center, pickleball courts, bocce ball courts, walking path, and more. One of the standout lifestyle perks of this home is its location within a golf cart friendly communitywith access to streets that allow street ready golf cartsmaking it easy and fun to cruise through the neighborhood or take a short ride toward nearby shopping, dining, and downtown Punta Gorda. This is more than just a homeits a smart move, a peaceful setting, and a lifestyle youll love!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Eastham
  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1744.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377.26
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: SWFL CAM SERVICES
  • Association Phone: 239-243-8700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WFE 02B 0000 0498 WATERFORD ESTATES SEC2B BLK0000 LT498 E4481/612 4503/680 4642/1239
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412308228021
  • Zoning Code: RMF10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3333 Wisteria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,000.00 ($77.60 / sqft )

3333 Wisteria Place More Like This

RARE WATERFRONT VALUE IN PUNTA GORDA 85FT SEAWALL, DOCK & SUNSET VIEWS This 4 bed/3.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of opportunity and lifestyle: boating access to Charlotte Harbor paired with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518860
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 631 Tahiti Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$365,000.00 ($143.93 / sqft )

631 Tahiti Court More Like This

Quick deep water sailboat access to alligator creek leading to the gulf with no bridges! An abundance of coastal charm in this furnished 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage waterfront home on quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518963
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Oakview Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

5700 Oakview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Floridas natural allure, this NAVIGABLE WATERFRONT residence sits on an expansive oversized lot in a peaceful, laid back country settingyet remains remarkably convenient, just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521721
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Priscilla Perez-McGuire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Turtle Grass Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$324,625.00 ($126.46 / sqft )

9450 Turtle Grass Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to your new home at Seagrass, a new gated community in Punta Gorda, FL at the corner of Tamiami Trail and Jones Loop Rd. Off

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524191
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Fireball Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$330,000.00 ($109.64 / sqft )

425 Fireball Court More Like This

Unlock the potential of your waterfront dream in punta gorda! Perfectly positioned on an amazing. 66 acre oversized lot just moments from the peace river, this rare opportunity delivers breathtaking w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525083
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 Oakview Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$374,000.00 ($102.55 / sqft )

5700 Oakview Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026007484
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
  3. Contact Brady McGuire
  4. (941) 743-5525
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5840 Acla Vista Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$334,900.00 ($114.22 / sqft )

5840 Acla Vista Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Pool Home on .64 Acres with In Law Suite! Welcome to 5840 Acla Vista, a must see property for anyone searching for their dream home! Situated on two spacious lots total

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2932 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019128
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Contact Glynis Dekle
  4. (239) 288-2424
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice