10103 Courtney Oaks Circle 103, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10103 Courtney Oaks Circle 103
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1242
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9266 / -82.3474
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Courtney Palms Condo
  • Building: Courtney Palms Condo
  • Provided by: LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Matthew Cogan
  • 813-321-0437
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this absolutely beautiful first floor unit within the expertly maintained and desirable community of Courtney Palms! This 2 bedroom unit consists of large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The entire condo is inviting, warm, and calming. Upon entering the condo unit, you'll immediately notice the high ceilings and open floor plan, complimented by the wide plank, real wood flooring. The kitchen features new quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and freshly painted cabinetry. The kitchen also has a view of the rest of the condo, with open access to the living room and dining area. This space also features soft lighting and built in shelves to add depth to the room. From the living room you also have access to a screen enclosed porch for enjoying the beautiful Tampa weather. The primary bedroom is large and features a walk in closet and it's own bathroom. The guest bedroom and guest bathroom are on the other side of the condo, offering a split floor plan and a sense of privacy for each bedroom. The unit also has its large laundry room with a washer and dryer that will stay for the buyer. The community of Courtney Palms has many amenities of which the residents and guests can enjoy, including: a basketball court, racquetball court, huge pool, clubhouse, on site management, and much more! The community is right on US 301, and close to the expressway for easy access in any direction, including downtown Tampa, Brandon, I 75, I 4, and I 275 and beyond!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1157.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450.48
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Tarah Price
  • Association Phone: (813) 626-1656
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COURTNEY PALMS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 185 BLDG 7 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-30-29-20-83C-000007-00185.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 103, TAMPA, FL 33619
$220,000.00 ($193.66 / sqft )

9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable east side of Tampa. This completely remodeled, turn key unit features a spacious split floorplan offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480816
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Trent Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201, TAMPA, FL 33619
$240,000.00 ($211.27 / sqft )

10125 Courtney Palms Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**PRICE IMPROVEMENT** Welcome to resort style living in the gated community of Courtney Palms! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo offers a spacious open floor plan with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490930
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302, TAMPA, FL 33619
$235,000.00 ($171.53 / sqft )

9916 Courtney Palms Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Courtney Palms Condominium, a gated community ideally located just off the Lee Roy Selmon Expresswayperfect for commuters looking to stay connected to Downtown Tampa and South Tampa. With c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500143
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Josh Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2406 Courtney Meadows Court 104, TAMPA, FL 33619
$215,900.00 ($206.60 / sqft )

2406 Courtney Meadows Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great condo with a pond view ground floor is for sale!!! Beautiful Community with excellent management team! Great location for this 2BR/2BA 1ST floor, in the gated community of Courtney Palms. Featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500942
  2. Provided by TAMPA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leonid Shapiro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10201 Courtney Palms Boulevard 203, TAMPA, FL 33619
$255,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

10201 Courtney Palms Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the gated, amenity rich community of Courtney Palms! This well appointed home features crown molding, track lighting, rich wood cabinetry, a breakfast bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503765
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Douglas Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10106 Courtney Oaks Circle 104, TAMPA, FL 33619
$232,900.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

10106 Courtney Oaks Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE FIRST FLOOR 3 Bedroom Condo in Desirable Courtney Palms Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a highly sought after FIRST floor 3 bedroom condo in the popular Courtney Palms community. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505817
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Anna Engle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10103 Courtney Oaks Circle 103, Tampa, FL 33619
$225,000.00 ($181.16 / sqft )

10103 Courtney Oaks Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this absolutely beautiful first floor unit within the expertly maintained and desirable community of Courtney Palms! This 2 bedroom unit consists of large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508637
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10201 Courtney Palms Boulevard 204, Tampa, FL 33619
$229,000.00 ($219.14 / sqft )

10201 Courtney Palms Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Courtney Palms, where resort style living meets everyday convenience in this beautifully updated second floor condo overlooking a tranquil pond. Located at 10201 Courtney Palms Blvd #204, T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147473
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10201 Courtney Palms Boulevard 204, TAMPA, FL 33619
$229,000.00 ($219.14 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147473
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Jayson Burtch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice