2176 Winchester Road N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507568 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2176 Winchester Road N 2
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7914 / -82.7152
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Villa Valencia Garden Condo
  • Building: Villa Valencia Garden Condo
  • Provided by: XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: LaShawn Milton
  • 813-789-2472
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 3/2 bath condo with large windows for natural light is waiting for you! As you step into the main living area. The living room is spacious that leads into the dining area and the dining room located next to the kitchen where you can prepare gourmet meals you can enjoy with family and friends. The Master bedroom features a bathroom and walk in closet and extra storage for linen and other household items you need to store. all other bedrooms are very spacious with great closet space and natural light. You will love the luxury of swimming in the pool which is great for exercising or relaxing on a sunny day. The location is ideal for those who enjoy spending time outdoors. Southwest Park is conveniently located across the street and offers plenty of green space and activities such as walking, biking, and picnicking. You will love the luxury of being convenient to all the local dining and shopping in the area. Overall, a 3/2 bath condo features a community pool and with living room and dining room can provide a great living experience for those looking for a convenient and comfortable space in a community setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1080.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dana Cloer McGann/C&S
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-16-94124-001-0020
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,100.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY Welcome to Stones Throw Condos! Just a 15 minute drive to the beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and more. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425809
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 67th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

2871 67th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Block house in a lovely neighborhood walking distance to Tyrone Mall and all the area restaurants. Just minutes to the beaches or downtown St. Petersburg. The house has three bedrooms and one bath. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495379
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8086 28th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,300.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

8086 28th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers comfortable living with convenient amenities, including a washer, dryer, dishwasher, and a covered carport. Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyardperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500110
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jim Moon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8056 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,395.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8056 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

*** For Rent *** Discover the perfect place to call home in a truly unbeatable location! This 3 bedroom property offers the ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyleperfect for tenants

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5857 4th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,600.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5857 4th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms 2 bath, 1 car garage home with a florida room & bonus room! This extremely well maintained updated home is located in the desirable tyrone area of st. Petersburg! Minutes to the tyrone mal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502086
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5545 3rd Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,400.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

5545 3rd Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2 bedroom/1 bath/1 car garage solid block home available for rent. This mid century home offers beautiful terrazzo floors throughout; an spacious updated kitchen with brand new Whirlpool dish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505538
  2. Provided by SEXAUER REAL ESTATE INTL.
  3. Contact Jonathan Sexauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4934 21st Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$2,300.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

4934 21st Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated from top to bottom, this pristine 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and comfortable Florida living. Every inch of the property has been thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506899
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice