828 22nd Avenue N 1-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506236 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 828 22nd Avenue N 1-2
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Bldg sqft: 550
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7919 / -82.6453
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33704
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill Rev
  • Elementary School: Woodlawn
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA, LLC
  • Contact: Isabella Guarenghi
  • 305-851-2820
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment tucked into the highly sought after Crescent Lake neighborhood of St. Pete. Just minutes from downtown, youll have quick access to local restaurants, coffee shops, Gulf beaches, and an easy commute over the Gandy Bridge. Plus, Crescent Lake Park is only a block away, offering pickleball and tennis courts, a dog park, playgrounds, and one of the best spots in the city to get outside and enjoy the neighborhood. Inside, the space feels bright and inviting with vaulted ceilings, archways, luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and plenty of natural light. The kitchen features granite countertops, a gas stove, convection oven, microwave, refrigerator, and ample cabinet storage. Step outside to a shared, fully fenced courtyard complete with a cozy fire pit the perfect spot to unwind at the end of the day. Additional features include a designated carport parking space and shared on site laundry. Need extra storage? Garage access is available for an additional $150/month. And yesdogs are welcome! A great opportunity to live in one of St. Petes most desirable neighborhoods while enjoying comfort, convenience, and charm all in one. Easy to show schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 550.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Woodlawn Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric, Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33704 - St Pete/Euclid
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-31-17-84888-000-2040
  • Unit Number: 1/2
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 475 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,395.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

475 22nd Avenue N Reduced More Like This

Available 6/1/2026 thru 8/31/2026, FURNISHED. Wonderful 3 bedroom 2 bath home in North St Pete across from Crescent Lake Park. The large living room has hardwood floors, the updated kitchen with a gas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487473
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 27th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,000.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

780 27th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment This unit is on the left side of the duplex. Located in the highly desirable Crescent Heights neighborhood. This inviting apartment offers its own private lau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491292
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact BEBE Ocano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 12th Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$2,400.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

779 12th Ave N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully renovated duplex located on a spacious lot with ample parking and within walking distance to Crescent Lake Park, dog park, playground, baseball field, pickleball and tennis courts. This pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 743 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493070
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Katie Naruns Mallah
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3651 Haines Road N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,950.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3651 Haines Road N More Like This

Welcome to 3651 Haines Rd N in St. Petersburga charming and well maintained home located in a convenient and desirable area. This property offers a comfortable living space with plenty of natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503934
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jason Caldwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 32nd Avenue N 5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33704
$1,895.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

535 32nd Avenue N 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for Immediate Occupancy. Completely Renovated One (1) Bedroom, One (1) Bathroom, Single Level Apartment with Private Rear Pavered Patio and Assigned Parking Space Located in Beautiful Northe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504313
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Zach Zehnder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice