15535 Little Ranch Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505056 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15535 Little Ranch Road
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2221
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4 / -82.5589
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34610
  • Subdivision: Highland Forest 241
  • Elementary School: Mary Giella
  • Middle School: Crews Lake
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: YANY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jorge Castro
  • 813-545-3005
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Two homes on this one of a kind custom estate on 4.41 beautiful acre, according to Pasco County record, there are three residential units on this property with Classifications 00800 MFR
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1218.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND FOREST UNREC PLAT TRACT 241 DESC AS COM AT SE COR OF NE1/4 OF SEC 13 TH N00DEG08'38"W 1320.85 FT TH S89DEG58'20"W 2316.05 FT FOR POB TH S00DEG25'23"E 655.23 FT TH N89DEG53'54"W 328.16 FT TH N00DEG15'51"W 166.02 FT TH N10DEG12'22"E 496.32 FT TH N89DEG58'20"E 236.14 FT TO POB THE SOUTH 25 FT THEREOF SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT FOR RD R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34610 - Spring Hl/Brooksville/Shady Hls/WeekiWache
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-24-17-0040-00000-2410.0
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16694 Harvest Leaf Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$580,830.00 ($233.92 / sqft )

16694 Harvest Leaf Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready Availablel NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home and experience a new level of retirement living at our newest Del Webb community, Del Webb River Reserve, with a free

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255730
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16412 Rustic Sky Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$569,950.00 ($229.54 / sqft )

16412 Rustic Sky Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in Ready Available NOW!! Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home and experience a new level of retirement living at our newest Del Webb community, Del Webb River Reserve. This brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256607
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16634 Harvest Leaf Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$616,870.00 ($271.87 / sqft )

16634 Harvest Leaf Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home and experience a new level of retirement living at our newest Del Webb community, Del Webb River Reserve. This brand new active adult community repre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2269 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258049
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16739 Harvest Leaf Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$617,940.00 ($220.06 / sqft )

16739 Harvest Leaf Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258622
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Canyon Ridge Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$585,450.00 ($213.05 / sqft )

13504 Canyon Ridge Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2748 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258624
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18805 Kelly Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$629,000.00 ($222.42 / sqft )

18805 Kelly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on over 3.3 private acres, this expansive estate offers space, functionality, and the kind of indoor outdoor lifestyle that defines Florida living, complete with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a dedicat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2828 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258696
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17948 Greensboro Street, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$585,000.00 ($241.24 / sqft )

17948 Greensboro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined country living in this exquisite custom built 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath Stunning Pool home with 2425 sq ft of living space and a 2 car garage set on 1.16 acres of serene, fully fenced pro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2425 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: 2258722
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18871 Henequen Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$500,000.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

18871 Henequen Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SIGNIFICANT PRICE REDUCTION! See it now before it is gone! Want it all; solar panels, heated pool, beautiful lake views, fenced yard, custom closets, and more! Your new home awaits. Enjoy electric ind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8233815
  2. Provided by SAND KEY REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Pattridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18799 Henequen Lane Se, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$599,999.00 ($147.53 / sqft )

18799 Henequen Lane Se Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Talavera where elegance, comfort, and modern living meet. Nestled in the heart of Spring Hill, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382467
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17948 Greensboro Street, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$585,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

17948 Greensboro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884217
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Jackie King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice