2464 Australia Way E 46, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2464 Australia Way E 46
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $104,900
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9943 / -82.7346
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33763
  • Subdivision: On Top Of The World
  • Building: On Top Of The World
  • Provided by: BONOMO REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Janet Lang
  • 727-733-3777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WOW! This condo is ready for that special buyer! Freshly painted, Remodeled Kitchen, Brand New Appliances! EZ care Luxury Vinyl Flooring Throughout. Remodeled Bath Private Location, but still close to East Clubhouse w Pool and a Bevy of amazing activates. All located within the desirable On Top of the World community which features 2 Heated Pools, 2 Golf Courses, free to owners! Lapidary, Tennis, Lawn Bowling, Billiards, Ceramic Classes and more... Along with Shows, Dances and clubs for every interest. EZ drive to Clearwater Beach, Airports, Shopping Malls! You can be in the center of the activity or as quiet as you want.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 825.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: On Top of The World /Amita
  • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 7 CONDO BLDG 7, APT 46 (WING "G")
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64003-007-0460
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 46
  • Views: 19
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2444 Enterprise Road 3, Clearwater, FL 33763
$99,000.00 ($166.95 / sqft )

2444 Enterprise Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss the opportunity to own this beautifully maintained, fully turnkey 1 bed/1 bath condo in the heart of Clearwater! This move in ready unit offers effortless Florida living with everything al

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 593 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010768
  2. Provided by Zarden Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$105,000.00 ($95.45 / sqft )

2456 Ecuadorian Way 38 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.37 acres
  1. MLSID: W7883507
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Kimberleigh Flynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884545
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$99,900.00 ($107.42 / sqft )

2001 Greenbriar Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo in the highly sought after Greenbriar 55+ community of Clearwater, Florida. This cozy and private end unit features two nice sized bedrooms, each with its ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418831
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Regan Fuller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Denmark Street 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$119,000.00 ($144.24 / sqft )

2043 Denmark Street 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bring all offers! Welcome to your sunny sanctuary at Top of the World! Step into this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo where thoughtful desig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436816
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Laura Fulwider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2073 Denmark Street Apt 59, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$115,000.00 ($82.14 / sqft )

2073 Denmark Street Apt 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful End Unit in a Premier 55+ Community! This special end unit is a rare find, featuring additional windows that fill the home with wonderful natural light. Offering the perfect blend of comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436909
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Richard Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2464 Australia Way E 66, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

2464 Australia Way E 66 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to carefree Florida living in this well maintained top floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, nestled within a desirable fee simple 55+ community. Step into a bright, spacious interior featuring lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447154
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 63, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$105,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

2391 Sumatran Way 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cozy, updated, and ready for you! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated on the 2nd floor in a quiet cul de sac building at On Top of the World, one of Clearwaters most popular 55

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8462097
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$120,000.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

2430 Brazilia Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

End Unit 2BR/2BA Condo in On Top of the World Clearwater's Premier Golf Community 55+ Discover comfort and convenience and extra light from extra windows in this spacious 1,100 sq ft first floor cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482847
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2041 Australia Way W 49, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
$114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

2041 Australia Way W 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1100 sq ft condo in On Top of The World! Just footsteps away from activity center. Enjoy living on the third floor without neighbors above you. Two entrances and situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484870
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
  3. Contact Jason Johantgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice