4377 Tahitian Gardens Circle G, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8501813 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4377 Tahitian Gardens Circle G
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1948 / -82.7415
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Tahitian Gardens Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Ginger DeRocker
  • 727-828-8615
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unfurnished 2 bedroom and 1 1/2 bathroom condo in Tahitian Gardens, a gated 55 plus community. Porcelain tile throughout the condo. Stackable washer and dryer. Parking is close to unit. Club amenities including large heated pool, clubhouse, shuffle board, wood shop and many social activities including Bingo! Easy access to shopping and public transportation. Walking distance to Aldis, CVS, Dunkin Donuts and Angelos Italian restaurant. Minutes away from Tarpon Springs and Fred Howard beach and park. Available July 1, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 825.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Steve Lavelle
  • Association Phone: 727-934-2342
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-30-019.0-054.00-00G.0
  • Views: 48
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Property Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,550.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Term Rental Available! This beautifully remodeled mobile home is now available for short term lease, perfect for those in need of temporary housing.Currently available April 1 2026 until the

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8188988
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Ambrose-emundi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Dalwood Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

4005 Dalwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute 3 bedroom home, new ceramic tile through out the home. Fresh paint $75 App fee/adult, $300 non refundable pet fee/ pet, security deposit equal to one month's rent, $75 tenant annual processin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472907
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Wanda Burnside
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3052 Salton Street, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,600.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

3052 Salton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW, Available for lease. NO PETS, NO SMOKING allowed. Cozy, yet spacious unfurnished single family home, block constructed split plan 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage. Enjoy the spacious covere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Norma Coppley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4354 Tahitian Gardens Circle F, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

4354 Tahitian Gardens Circle F Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 1 bath lakefront condo offers peaceful living with stunning fountain views right from the front porch. Priced to rent quickly, the unit features 825 sq ft of one level living, freshly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 825.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7881133
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Kelly Mothershead Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3445 Wiltshire Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,500.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3445 Wiltshire Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newer kitchen and inside bath with white shaker cabinets and beautiful granite countertops. Fully neutral color tiled home with a spacious florida room perfect for a home office or guest area. New win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883855
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4365 Tahitian Gardens Circle C, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

4365 Tahitian Gardens Circle C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One tenant must be 55+ years old. No minors are allowed to live in the community full time. Available april 15th, 2026. Annual lease preferred $1,400 per month, water, trash, fully furnished/turnkey i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8425445
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paul Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Sheryl Hill Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,590.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3516 Sheryl Hill Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROPPED! Cozy 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Home for Rent in Beacon Square Welcome to your next home in the peaceful and desirable Beacon Square neighborhood! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom house

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438865
  2. Provided by MYREALTY 2 LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Ottar-Gieder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,629.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 2 bedrooms, 2bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1519 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451737
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

4103 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

*PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTS IN HOME* 2 Bedrooms with a bonus room, and 1 bathroom home located close to shopping and dining. Pets okay with fees.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507822
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Whitehall Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$1,550.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

1351 Whitehall Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Call today for more information on this charming family home in Holiday, offered at a fair and competitive rental rate. This well maintained residence features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a 1 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482672
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice