7318 Guilford Pine Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501744 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7318 Guilford Pine Lane
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $519,000
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3101
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7815 / -82.3734
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Covington Park Ph 5c
  • Elementary School: Doby
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Bonnie Vantine
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    YOUR HOME SHOULD BE YOUR SANCTUARY, AND THIS IS IT! Classy home with beautiful touches on one of the largest lots in the community...over 1/3 acre! Huge backyard with new vinyl fencing to help keep your paradise private. Vastly enlarged lanai (now 1000 sq ft!) with outdoor kitchen, mounted large screen tv, electrical outlets at every corner plus, and hot tub with room enough for 8, and even the ping pong table and equipment is included. Plenty of space for a great backyard party with family and friends. You could even add a pool and still have green space left. Inside under the NEW ROOF, the air is perfect thanks to the new HVAC system (mid 2025). You will find rich engineered wood flooring everywhere except the wet areas which are tiled.There is professionally installed wood trim finishes, crown molding, tall baseboards and wood valances over the windows through the home. The kitchen is open to the spacious family room and has NEW Appliances (3 year warranty on the refrigerator), granite counters, stone backsplash, 42" upper cabinets, and pull outs in the lower cabinets. You will love the extra storage space in the walk in pantry. Speaking of sanctuaries, the Primary Bedroom crown molding has an extra special touch with lighting above it. And make sure you don't miss the large walk in closet! The en suite bath has dual sinks, granite counters, and the shower and separate tub have tile with listello. The front (4th) bedroom could make a great office but it does have a closet so it is a true bedroom. One of the secondary bedrooms has a walk in closet. All bedrooms have engineered wood floors so there is no carpeting at all. The 3 car garage has a workshop with plenty of storage cabinets for the handy person in the family. AND there is a ceiling mounted large screen tv that swivels so you can watch that game while you are getting a project done! There are so many thoughtful upgrades...even outside outlets to easily plug in your Christmas lights! Inside the Covington Park Community is Doby Elementary which is an easy walk from this property. Eisenhower Middle and East Bay High are right across from the neighborhood entrance. Amenities include a family pool, lap pool, large fitness room, clubhouse you can reserve for parties, sports courts, playground, and family activities several times a year. Shopping and restaurants within a short drive. Easy access to I 75, US 41 and Hwy 301.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 2317.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Doby Elementary-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Management Assoc./Kety Paraison-Joseph
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: COVINGTON PARK PHASE 5C LOT 16 BLOCK 35
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-31-19-745-000035-00016.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5125 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$587,634.00 ($136.69 / sqft )

5125 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Mud Room | Game Room | Dedicated Home Office | Pond View. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Barbados at 5125 Slate Hue Place in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464618
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Slate Hue Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$586,999.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

5119 Slate Hue Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Covered Lanai | Tub in Primary Bath | Dedicated Study New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 5119 Slate Hue Place in In

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465226
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 933 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$539,999.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

933 Signet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Conservation View No Rear Neighbors Welcome to this brand new Park Square Homes Sebring floor plan, located in the highly de

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466334
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 749 Steel Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$499,999.00 ($150.60 / sqft )

749 Steel Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: High Ceilings | 1st Floor Primary | Covered Lanai. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 749 Steel Drive in Indigo Cree

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467117
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5227 Admiral Pointe Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

5227 Admiral Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after Mirabay community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home offers 3,233 square feet of thoughtfully craft

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475052
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jessica Houston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7508 Sea Lilly Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$535,900.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

7508 Sea Lilly Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Waterset Communitywhere you can skip the wait and hidden costs of new construction and start enjoying your home immediately. This spacious residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501369
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Angelia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5122 Sea Branch Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$556,490.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

5122 Sea Branch Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Danica by David Weekley Homes, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two story home offering 2,815 square feet of well appointed living space. This home features 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501818
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice