2650 Countryside Boulevard B307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501300 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2650 Countryside Boulevard B307
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $194,900
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0186 / -82.7274
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33761
  • Subdivision: Rustlewood At Countryside Cond
  • Building: Rustlewood At Countryside Condo
  • Elementary School: Leila G Davis
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  • Contact: Drigo Torres
  • 813-684-0016
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located at 2650 Countryside Blvd, where modern upgrades meet unbeatable convenience. Situated on the third floor, this unit offers easy access with an elevator just steps from your front doormaking everyday living effortless. Step inside to discover a completely updated interior from top to bottom. The living room features brand new carpet, while luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly through the kitchen and bedrooms for a sleek, durable finish. The kitchen is equipped with all brand new appliances, perfectly complementing the fresh, modern feel throughout the home. Youll also enjoy the convenience of a brand new washer and dryer included in the unit. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully upgraded with state of the art vanities, creating a clean and contemporary space. Fresh interior paint throughout ties everything together, giving the home a bright, move in ready appeal. One of the standout features of this condo is its rare rear facing water fountain viewoffering a peaceful, scenic backdrop that only a select few units in the community can enjoy. Its the perfect setting to relax and unwind right from home. Location is everything, and this property delivers. Just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniencesincluding Westfield Countrysideyoull have everything you need right at your fingertips. Positioned just off U.S. Route 19, youll enjoy quick access to the world famous Clearwater Beach as well as downtown Tampa for work, entertainment, and nightlife. Whether youre looking for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this condo checks all the boxes with style, comfort, views, and location. All information is deemed true and accurate, but buyers agent to verify all information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1110.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Leila G Davis Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Chuck Pitassi @ Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: RUSTLEWOOD AT COUNTRYSIDE CONDO BLDG B, UNIT 307
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33761 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29-28-16-77643-002-3070
  • Unit Number: B307
  • Views: 31
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($168.95 / sqft )

2593 Countryside Boulevard 7307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

CENTRAL LOCATION SECURE COMMUNITY MINUTES TO CLEARWATER BEACH Live where convenience, comfort, and coastal lifestyle come together. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718238
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REAL
  3. Contact Adriana Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($182.74 / sqft )

2583 Countryside Boulevard 3309 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE subject to lender approval. Resort style living awaits in this rare two level condo in Inverness Condos, offering a bright, modern open concept layout with two bedrooms and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399575
  2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Adrian Lammersdorf Sciolli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Northside Drive 1808, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$189,000.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

2465 Northside Drive 1808 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*$10,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT* Welcome to the charming 55+ community of Woodland Villas in Countryside! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has a tasteful Mediterranean Style and is in a prime location with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8329824
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Christina Nostro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1109 Hammock Pine Boulevard, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$220,000.00 ($213.59 / sqft )

1109 Hammock Pine Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly two bedroom, two bath condominium in the gated Hammock Pine Village community! This second floor unit offers 1,030 square feet of bright living space, vaulted ceilings and a screened

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Azuaje
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2737 Enterprise Road E 152, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$180,000.00 ($185.57 / sqft )

2737 Enterprise Road E 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super low price act before someone else gets this low price*no evacuation zone*great area* heart of countryside clearwater pet friendly (no weight limit). All age community, corner unit 2nd floor near

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8438664
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3078 Eastland Boulevard 107, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$185,000.00 ($212.64 / sqft )

3078 Eastland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Imperial Pines a beautifully maintained Rutenberg built 55+ community in the heart of the coveted East Lake corridor. This inviting condo is truly a standout, boasting an updated kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442753
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Donna Williams- Suchocki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 101, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$200,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

2420 Winding Creek Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a modern sanctuary with two spacious bedrooms, two stunning full bathrooms, and an open living dining area with elegant French doors. The unit boasts a walk in closet, a newer kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453132
  2. Provided by AMERI DREAM HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lazara Lafuente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Countryside Boulevard F209, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$194,900.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

2650 Countryside Boulevard F209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in beautiful and quiet Rustlewood Condos in the heart of Countryside! Walk to Countryside mall, minutes to top rated beaches, quaint Downtown Safety Harbor, charming Downtown Dunedin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462207
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Elena Kapetaneas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$204,900.00 ($186.27 / sqft )

2663 Sabal Springs Circle 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Misty Springs Condo II, a well maintained community in Clearwaters highly desirable Countryside area. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers comfort, convenience, and peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463211
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lori Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2465 Northside Drive 1502, CLEARWATER, FL 33761
$183,900.00 ($196.68 / sqft )

2465 Northside Drive 1502 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa style condominium in the highly sought after Woodland Villas 55 plus community in Clearwater. Positioned approximately 70 feet above sea lev

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471900
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Edith Austin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice