916 25th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500860 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 916 25th Avenue
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Bldg sqft: 1525
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9737 / -82.4495
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33605
  • Subdivision: Belvedere Place
  • Provided by: HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Dougill
  • 813-875-7474
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated and newly painted 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,525 sq ft of living space across two stories. Conveniently located near the Ybor City Historic District, this home combines modern updates with classic charm. The kitchen features granite countertops, white wood cabinetry, and a full stainless steel appliance package, including a stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. A spacious laundry room with washer and dryer hookups adds everyday convenience. Interior finishes include a blend of wood, ceramic tile, and carpet flooring throughout. Enjoy both front and rear porches, providing great outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Pets OK. No HOA. Centrally located near dining, shopping, Downtown Tampa, and major highways for easy commuting. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package which is an additional $60/month, payable with rent and includes renters insurance, utility concierge service, HVAC air filter delivered monthly (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, online maintenance portal, online rent payment portal, one late fee waiver and much more! If you decide to apply for one of our properties, there is an $99 per adult application fee that is non refundable. Anyone aged 18 or above who will be residing at the property must apply. We will (1) check your credit report; (2) check for any past evictions; (3) verify your employment, if applicable; (4) personal income, assets, or assistance must be sufficient and verifiable; (5) verify your previous landlord references; and (6) perform criminal background screening; (7) be aware that some associations also have application fees. We encourage you not to apply if you have bad credit references or poor rental history.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1525.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-07-29-19-4UP-000006-00019.0
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3517 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,500.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

3517 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom/2 bath home is located in a quiet neighborhood in Ybor City, downtown Tampa. It is close to shopping amenities and easy access to highways like Interstate 4 and Rt 275. This home is bei

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503757
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Volpitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2919 Columbus Drive, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,600.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2919 Columbus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in. This 4bdrm 2bath home features a brand new state of the art kitchen with new stainless steel appliances perfect for those who enjoy cooking and entertaining. Additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1353 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483739
  2. Provided by KEYSTONE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Devanand Maharaj
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 2nd Avenue 20, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,575.00 ($2.48 / sqft )

2001 2nd Avenue 20 More Like This

FIRST MONTH FREE FOR LEASES STARTING ON OR BEFORE JUNE 5TH 2026. Amazing opportunity to lease this unique, industrial style property in the heart of Tampa! Box Factory Lofts of Ybor City is a pre 1900

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492363
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Meredith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 23rd Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$3,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

2203 23rd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home with a 2 car garage, built in 2021 and located just 5 minutes from the vibrant heart of Ybor City. This modern style residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505094
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Logan Faris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 20th Avenue, Tampa, FL 33605
$2,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1807 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Attention renters: welcome to this cozy, fully remodeled and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the heart of historic ybor city! This move in ready residence features a warm and inv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507069
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 20th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,900.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

1807 20th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1313 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507069
  2. Provided by WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Peggy Barber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice