11256 Salters Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500075 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11256 Salters Street
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2482
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4878 / -82.5362
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Spring Hill
  • Provided by: THALIA FERNANDEZ
  • Contact: Thalia Fernandez
  • 813-616-0146
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW CONSTRUCTION RENTAL | PREMIUM FINISHES (NOT BUILDER GRADE) | NO HOA | Be the first to live in this beautifully crafted new construction home at 11256 Salters St, offering 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed for modern living, this home stands out with high end finishes rarely found in rental properties. Enjoy an open concept layout filled with natural light, where the spacious Great Room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining areaperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The designer kitchen features quartz countertops, ample cabinetry, a pantry, and a stunning mother of pearl mosaic backsplash that adds a custom luxury touch. Quartz surfaces continue throughout the bathrooms for a cohesive, upscale feel. The primary suite is privately positioned and includes a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual quartz vanities and a walk in shower. Three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office setup. Step outside to a covered lanai overlooking a large backyardideal for outdoor dining, relaxing, or enjoying extra space with pets. Located in a growing Spring Hill area, this move in ready home offers the rare combination of modern design, space, and premium finisheswithout the restrictions of HOA or CDD fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1721.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R32-323-17-5160-1008-0140
  • Views: 127
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13196 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

13196 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living inside the gated Barrington neighborhood of Sterling Hillwhere comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in this beautifully designed D.R. Horton Cali home. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885324
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Jocelyn Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11366 Riddle Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,395.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

11366 Riddle Drive More Like This

This move in ready home, built in 2006, offers 2541 square feet of living space under heat and air. With an open floor plan and plenty of room for everyone, this four bedroom residence is a must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499533
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11067 Monarch Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,450.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

11067 Monarch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Open concept layout with both a living room and a separate family room, this home provides plenty of room for everyday living. Built in 2005 with solid block construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505025
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lori West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13712 Newbridge Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,450.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

13712 Newbridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed two story rental home located in the highly desirable Isle of Avalon master planned community in Spring Hill. This spacious residence features an inviting open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Justin West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13755 Covey Run Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

13755 Covey Run Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2 story home for rent located in a gated community in Spring Hill! This spacious property features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The home offers ceramic tile flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496759
  2. Provided by TOPAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Galarza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7272 Apache Trail, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,650.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7272 Apache Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, convenience, and modern living all in one. Available fully furnished at $2,950/mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381196
  2. Provided by HABLOFT GLOBAL
  3. Contact Carmen Chucrala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11263 Murraysville Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$2,785.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11263 Murraysville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME FOR RENT IN SPRING HILL, FLORIDA YARD & POOL SERVICE INCLUDED! Welcome to your dream rental in the heart of Spring Hill, Florida! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cement bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505087
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice