214 Gloucester Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8499547 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 214 Gloucester Boulevard
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $135,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1304
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7078 / -82.3703
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Gloucester H Condo
  • Building: Gloucester H Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Levi Stubbs
  • 813-598-6841
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover easy living in the Gloucester H Condos of Kings Point, an active 55+ community in Sun City Center known for its resort style amenities, prime location, and unique clubs and organizations. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also includes two covered parking spaces, and a dedicated utility area with additional storage. Step inside to find an open layout with a generously sized living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating a comfortable space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with abundant cabinet space, brand new 2026 granite countertops, and a water filter under the sink. Just off the kitchen is a bonus room that makes a perfect additional sitting area or home office. Both bedrooms are spacious and inviting, with the primary suite featuring a walk in closet and a private ensuite bathroom for added comfort. Living in Kings Point means enjoying a truly low maintenance lifestyle, as the HOA covers an extensive list of services including premium cable, high speed internet, exterior and roof maintenance, landscaping, building insurance, water, sewer, trash, and pest control. The community is also gated with 24 hour security for peace of mind. Residents have access to an impressive array of amenities, including two expansive clubhouses with state of the art fitness centers, six heated pools, relaxing spas and hot tubs, tennis and pickleball courts, and three golf courses. A wide variety of clubs, classes, and social activities ensures theres always something to enjoy. Come experience the lifestyle for yourself, schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 984.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 690.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GLOUCESTER H CONDOMINIUM UNIT 398 TYPE STUART 1/24TH UNDIVIDED SHARE OF OWNERSHIP OF COMMON ELEMENTS AND EXPENSES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-1VV-000000-00398.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 302 Canton Court 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,900.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

302 Canton Court 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cozy cottage can be found in the Canton area and is just perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. This condo is ready to make your own, so you can move right in. It is an airy and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691624
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Nantucket Green Court 0, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$150,000.00 ($12.95 / sqft )

2403 Nantucket Green Court 0 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated Chelsea model ideally located in the sought after KINGS Point Community of Sun City Center. Open floor plan with freshly painted split 2 bedrooms and 2 baths and lu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8317169
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Langley Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$159,900.00 ($78.38 / sqft )

1417 Langley Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR $39,100 PRICE REDUCTION, NOW $159,900. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1417 Langley Drive, a charming oasis nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8392293
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Dick Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Street 79, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$130,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

201 Bedford Street 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC installed this year 2025!!! Welcome to the highly sought after Kings Point!!! This home has been luxuriously renovated with an abundance of updates to give you everything. Beautiful new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401490
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Huttson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Glenmore Circle 327, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$149,000.00 ($114.26 / sqft )

2304 Glenmore Circle 327 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after Kings Point community of Sun City Center! Located on a peaceful roundabout w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8419085
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact David Lovitch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 Horsham Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,000.00 ($93.14 / sqft )

2206 Horsham Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfect retirement home located in the gated community of Kings Point where exterior maintenance is included in the condo fees leaving you free to enjoy the numerous amenities available in a resort li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421382
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Helen Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Hereford Drive 511, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$155,000.00 ($107.64 / sqft )

2122 Hereford Drive 511 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this refreshed Cypress III model, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Kings Point. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers 1,150 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432073
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Anita Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1908 Canterbury Lane 20, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,000.00 ($127.68 / sqft )

1908 Canterbury Lane 20 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bask in florida sunshine over the winter or all year long! Whether you're seeking a snowbird retreat or your forever home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath stuart model offers endless possibilities and every of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 979 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434514
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Bob Pasquarello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Hailstone Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$155,000.00 ($84.24 / sqft )

2125 Hailstone Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Is this furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo in the active and engaging 55+ community of kings point "the one" for you? Tile flooring in all wet areas, chair rail, a pond view, and more! There is an attached

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462018
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Cathy Griggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1902 Andover Street 198, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$134,000.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

1902 Andover Street 198 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Owner motivated and will provide a home warranty please make an offer.. This is a must see home, a completely updated condo, so do not judge this home by its outside. The open living area will totall

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463071
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Melody Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice